Jul 07, 2016 - Thursday

Grassroots Stratified Open Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Hartman John Waid C 3 2 1 1 1 1 60.35 277.00 6.23 Silver Scores
11 Ann Shelton Nan Massie B 8 6 - 4 4 - 56.21 258.00 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Elliot Mininberg Lawrence Cowan B 10/12 - - 6/7 5 - 55.99 257.00 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Mike Spooner Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 54.36 249.50 Scores
7 Curtis Bare Elizabeth Ruehl A - - - - - - 54.25 249.00 Scores
4 Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 52.51 241.00 Scores
2 Joseph Steele Judith Croswell C - - - - - - 47.06 216.00 Scores
9 William Fitch Eva Shaffer A - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
6 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - - - - - 42.16 193.50 Scores
12 Lester Wagner Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores
5 Daria Snider Carolyn Rubin C - - - - - - 39.43 181.00 Scores
10 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C - - - - - - 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leah Shao Owen Byer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 68.41 314.00 11.08 Silver Scores
3 David Butler Terry Fry A 5 - - 3 - - 57.30 263.00 3.51 Silver Scores
12 Maggie Eckman Alice Layman C 6 4 3 4 2 1 56.97 261.50 2.63 Silver Scores
2 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun C 10/12 - 5 5 3 2 55.99 257.00 1.47 Silver Scores
6 Beverly Kocotas Christine Zwang C - - - 8 6 4 51.20 235.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Calista Graham Richard Nunge B - - - 9 7 - 50.98 234.00 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Richard Imlay Bob Textor C - - - - 8/9 5 50.22 230.50 0.35 Silver Scores
7 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 49.78 228.50 Scores
4 Esther Boyd Joyce Graves C - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
5 Jay Lieberman Saul Kaplan C - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 Scores
8 Carolyn Kelly Michie Bright C - - - - - - 43.36 199.00 Scores
11 Patricia Muller Richard Muller C - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rosemary Connelly Gail Hasson C 4 3 2 2 2 2 59.59 273.50 4.67 Silver Scores
4 Faye Rosenthal Glee Deodhar C 7 5 4 3 3 3 56.32 258.50 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Betty Scott Janet Tiderman A 9 - - 5 - - 56.10 257.50 1.23 Silver Scores
11 Michael Lane C. Leland Nettles A 10/12 - - 6/7 - - 55.99 257.00 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Merritt Jane Cangalosi B - - - 8 6 - 55.56 255.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Edwards Jean Kiker C - - 6 9 - 4 54.58 250.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 54.14 248.50 Scores
5 Gerald Botkin Alice Faintich B - - - - - - 51.85 238.00 Scores
3 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
10 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 37.80 173.50 Scores
8 Ann Garrison Maryalesia Watson C - - - - - - 37.04 170.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 2 - - 2 - - 61.33 281.50 8.31 Silver Scores
4 John Pritchard Wendy Valentine C - - - 6 4 3 53.16 244.00 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Michael Kelley Gib Staunton B - - - 7 5 - 51.96 238.50 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B - - - - 8/9 - 50.22 230.50 0.35 Silver Scores
1 Andrea Wilkinson Elias Plaza-Meyer B - - - - - - 50.11 230.00 Scores
7 Sharon Skadron Steven Rothman B - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Andrew Kohen Roger Hall C - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
2 Estelle Moncure Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
5 Bob Caudell Ray Brumbelow B - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
10 Patricia Benevento Jane Clark C - - - - - - 39.32 180.50 Scores
8 Joann Pendley Bo Newell C - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores