Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Rice Steve Tyer A 3 - - 1 - - 196.50 62.98 196.50 7.61 Silver Scores
13 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C 5 3 1 2 1 1 190.50 61.06 190.50 4.28 Silver Scores
3 Judith Bloomer George Bloomer A - - - 3 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - 4 2 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Martha Eller Marieca Haydon C - - - 5 3 2 163.00 52.24 163.00 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman B - - - 6 4 - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.56 Silver Scores
1 R Susan Clapp Nancy Fitzgerald B - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
2 Jody White Patricia Cambareri C - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 153.00 Scores
8 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley C - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 152.50 Scores
5 Grace Murphy Elizabeth Kelley A - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 Scores
7 Rachel Herman Pat Lefevre B - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
10 Laura Norman Michael Williams C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
14 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
12 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 100.50 32.21 100.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B 1 1 - 1 1 - 206.50 66.19 206.50 13.52 Silver Scores
1 Donald Folger Kathleen Dwyer B 10 5 - 2 2 - 181.50 58.17 181.50 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C 11 6 2 3 3 1 180.50 57.85 180.50 2.08 Silver Scores
3 Sue Cooper Dan Fowler A 12 - - 4 - - 177.50 56.89 177.50 1.13 Silver Scores
12 Jeannie Exum Cathy Howell C - - 4 5 4 2 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Sue Ann Harris Ed Turner B - - - 6/7 - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 0.43 Silver Scores
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - 6/7 - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Carolyn Hammond June Satterfield C - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 147.50 Scores
5 Deborah Monroe Bruce Southard A - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
8 Tom Skaar Judy Hellen C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
14 Linda Sherman Robert Sherman B - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
6 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
11 Maxine Moore Jeannette Snipes B - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 Scores
13 James Parker Elizabeth Parker C - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 123.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 201.00 64.42 201.00 10.14 Silver Scores
4 Eric Lee Janelle Gibson B 4 2 - 2 1 - 192.50 61.70 192.50 5.70 Silver Scores
5 Wanda Dyer Jo Taylor B 7 4 - 3 2 - 188.50 60.42 188.50 2.41 Silver Scores
10 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C 13 - 3 4 3 1 177.00 56.73 177.00 1.56 Silver Scores
11 Tom May Roger Heimke B - - - 5 4 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Katz Jane Becker C - - 5 - 5 2 169.50 54.33 169.50 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C - - - - - 3 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Dayle Pond Janice Davis B - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
8 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
13 Phoenix Putney Wendell Putney C - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores
2 Kay Grant Carolyn Fox C - - - - - - 122.00 39.10 122.00 Scores
7 J Bolton Elease Bolton B - - - - - - 112.50 36.06 112.50 Scores
9 John Schultz Nancy Schultz C - - - - - - 102.50 32.85 102.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A 6 - - 1 - - 190.00 60.90 190.00 3.21 Silver Scores
5 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A 8 - - 2 - - 185.00 59.29 185.00 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Vinay Apte A 9 - - 3 - - 184.50 59.13 184.50 1.50 Silver Scores
6 Fred Picklesimer Frank Dickerson C - - 6 4 1 1 165.50 53.04 165.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 H Summey Leonard Rhett Inabinet B - - - 5/6 2/3 - 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Beth Einstein Molly Johnson B - - - 5/6 2/3 - 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo C - - - - 4 2 151.00 48.40 151.00 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Eric Peffer Nancy Osborne C - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 149.00 Scores
1 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
4 Ruth Short John Barnes B - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 142.50 Scores
2 Fred Lopp Sarah Raynor C - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
10 Hilda Tuttle Vivian Carlson C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
11 Susan Sutton Carmina Diaz B - - - - - - 126.50 40.54 126.50 Scores