Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Eric Lee Janelle Gibson B 4 2 - 1 1 - 193.00 61.86 193.00 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Peter C Boyd-Bowman Mary Ann Young A 6 - - 2 - - 186.50 59.78 186.50 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Rachel Herman Pat Lefevre B 13/14 5 - 3/4 2 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A 13/14 - - 3/4 - - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.17 Silver Scores
4 R Susan Clapp Nancy Fitzgerald B - 6 - 5 3 - 166.00 53.21 166.00 1.18 Silver Scores
13 Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr A - - - 6 - - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Judith Bloomer George Bloomer A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 Scores
12 Eric Peffer Nancy Osborne C - - 3 - 4 1 158.00 50.64 158.00 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Dayle Pond Janice Davis B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
14 Tom Skaar Judy Hellen C - - - - - 2 141.50 45.35 141.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 John Schultz Nancy Schultz C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
10 Wayne Sykes Craig Lawrence C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
2 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley C - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 132.00 Scores
8 Marieca Haydon Martha Eller C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 2 - - 1 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 11.00 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Vinay Apte A 8 - - 2 - - 176.50 56.57 176.50 1.96 Silver Scores
1 David Finch Rick Morgan B - - - 3 1 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 1.76 Silver Scores
13 Fred Lopp Sarah Raynor C - - 2 4/5 2/3 1 159.50 51.12 159.50 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Danny Barnes Mary Leger B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 159.50 51.12 159.50 1.06 Silver Scores
4 Susan Sutton Carmina Diaz B - - - 6 4 - 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Roger Heimke Tom May B - - - - 5 - 155.00 49.68 155.00 0.35 Silver Scores
14 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 4 - - 2 154.50 49.52 154.50 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - 5 - - 3 154.00 49.36 154.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Short John Barnes B - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 Scores
8 Hilda Tuttle Vivian Carlson C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
10 Jeannie Exum Cathy Howell C - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 144.50 Scores
12 Barbara Katz Jane Becker C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
2 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington C - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 J Bolton Elease Bolton B 1 1 - 1 1 - 201.75 64.66 201.75 14.67 Silver Scores
3 Sue Cooper Dan Fowler A 3 - - 2 - - 193.58 62.04 193.58 8.25 Silver Scores
5 Susan Duke Evelyn Brandon A 9 - - 3 - - 170.09 54.52 170.09 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Richard Rice Steve Tyer A 10 - - 4 - - 168.29 53.94 168.29 1.47 Silver Scores
11 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman B 11 4 - 5 2 - 167.79 53.78 167.79 2.10 Silver Scores
8 Norma Vincent Sandra Brown C - - 6 - 3 1 153.63 49.24 153.63 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Jane Lawrence Deborah Monroe B - - - - 4 - 152.54 48.89 152.54 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C - - - - - 2 147.46 47.26 147.46 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - - - - 146.54 46.97 146.54 Scores
6 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 144.34 46.26 144.34 Scores
13 Mary Lou Rix Charles Rix B - - - - - - 134.29 43.04 134.29 Scores
10 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 128.90 41.31 128.90 Scores
12 Jody White Patricia Cambareri C - - - - - - 121.21 38.85 121.21 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 5 - - 1 - - 189.67 60.79 189.67 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B 7 3 - 2 1 - 180.71 57.92 180.71 2.80 Silver Scores
5 Grace Murphy Elizabeth Kelley A 12 - - 3 - - 167.46 53.67 167.46 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Fred Picklesimer Frank Dickerson C - - 1 4 2 1 163.92 52.54 163.92 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Claudette Walton Jane Goins A - - - 5 - - 163.21 52.31 163.21 0.53 Silver Scores
13 Donald Folger Kathleen Dwyer B - - - - 3 - 162.21 51.99 162.21 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Sue Ann Harris Ed Turner B - - - - 4 - 148.88 47.72 148.88 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Byrne James Lockley C - - - - - 2 148.54 47.61 148.54 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo C - - - - - - 146.29 46.89 146.29 Scores
12 Laura Norman Michael Williams C - - - - - - 141.96 45.50 141.96 Scores
6 Kay Grant Carolyn Fox C - - - - - - 138.25 44.31 138.25 Scores
11 H Summey Leonard Rhett Inabinet B - - - - - - 138.10 44.26 138.10 Scores
1 Carolyn Hammond June Satterfield C - - - - - - 136.41 43.72 136.41 Scores