Jul 29, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Alan Senzel Walter Stein A 5 - - 1 - - 193.50 62.02 193.50 6.18 Silver Scores
3 Irene Adams George Bloomer A 6 - - 2 - - 193.00 61.86 193.00 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Tom May Roger Heimke B 12 5 - 3 1 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - 4 - - 169.50 54.33 169.50 1.23 Silver Scores
13 Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr A - - - 5 - - 167.00 53.53 167.00 0.70 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A - - - 6/7 - - 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Ed Turner Kathy Acton B - - - 6/7 2 - 157.50 50.48 157.50 1.36 Silver Scores
2 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - 3 1 157.00 50.32 157.00 1.28 Silver Scores
1 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - 4 - 146.00 46.79 146.00 0.68 Silver Scores
10 Jody White Patricia Cambareri C - - - - - 2 142.50 45.67 142.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Suzan Elster Esther Kato C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
7 Johnsie Long Samuel Long C - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
6 Sue Ann Harris Carolyn Fox C - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores
12 Barbara Katz Jane Becker C - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 117.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 221.50 70.99 221.50 19.54 Silver Scores
2 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo C 2 1 1 2 1 1 199.00 63.78 199.00 14.66 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Southard Sue Cooper A 3 - - 3 - - 196.00 62.82 196.00 10.99 Silver Scores
5 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B 10 3 - 4 2 - 177.00 56.73 177.00 3.56 Silver Scores
11 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B 14 7 - 5 3 - 172.50 55.29 172.50 1.40 Silver Scores
1 Eric Lee Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 6 4 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Hilda Tuttle Jean Deaton C - - - - - 2 146.00 46.79 146.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Short Steve Tyer A - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 142.00 Scores
10 Cathy Howell Jeannie Exum C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
4 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores
8 Fred Picklesimer Frank Dickerson C - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 Scores
7 Jo Taylor Wanda Dyer B - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 Scores
14 John Corpening Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 123.50 Scores
12 James Parker Elizabeth Parker C - - - - - - 110.50 35.42 110.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jane Goins Claudette Walton A 7 - - 1 - - 184.41 59.11 184.41 3.65 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Dan Fowler A 8 - - 2 - - 180.62 57.89 180.62 2.61 Silver Scores
10 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C 11 4 2 3 1 1 176.89 56.70 176.89 2.77 Silver Scores
12 Larry Grush Pat Lefevre C - - 4 4 2 2 165.73 53.12 165.73 1.58 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley C - - 5 5 3 3 165.63 53.09 165.63 1.17 Silver Scores
1 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - 6 4 - 163.19 52.30 163.19 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Marieca Haydon Martha Eller C - - 6 - 5 - 162.57 52.11 162.57 0.88 Silver Scores
13 Susan Lapato Carol Barbee C - - - - - - 160.85 51.55 160.85 Scores
5 Donald Gardner Joshua Hoffman A - - - - - - 158.49 50.80 158.49 Scores
7 Robert Hale Claudia Hale B - - - - - - 156.79 50.25 156.79 Scores
9 Harold Hertzfeld Dianne Hertzfeld B - - - - - - 156.17 50.05 156.17 Scores
2 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne C - - - - - - 148.21 47.50 148.21 Scores
14 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 129.37 41.46 129.37 Scores
4 Dayle Pond Janice Davis B - - - - - - 123.31 39.52 123.31 Scores
15 Rachel Herman Judy Hathaway B - - - - - - 109.83 35.20 109.83 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B 4 2 - 1 1 - 195.48 62.65 195.48 8.24 Silver Scores
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 9 - - 2 - - 179.33 57.48 179.33 2.56 Silver Scores
12 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C 13 6 3 3 2 1 174.95 56.07 174.95 2.08 Silver Scores
11 R Susan Clapp Michael Williams B 15 - - 4 3 - 172.28 55.22 172.28 1.30 Silver Scores
5 Janelle Gibson Elizabeth Kelley A - - - 5 - - 170.69 54.71 170.69 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Vinay Apte Jean Davis A - - - 6 - - 169.54 54.34 169.54 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Fred Lopp Sarah Raynor C - - - - 4 2 160.69 51.50 160.69 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Martin Benjamin Judy Hellen C - - - - - 3 157.52 50.49 157.52 0.68 Silver Scores
13 Linda Sherman Robert Sherman B - - - - - - 156.62 50.20 156.62 Scores
14 Thomas Byrne James Lockley C - - - - - - 144.66 46.37 144.66 Scores
10 John Barnes John Alford C - - - - - - 144.05 46.17 144.05 Scores
4 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - - - - 135.19 43.33 135.19 Scores
8 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 112.17 35.95 112.17 Scores
2 Maxine Moore Vivian Carlson C - - - - - - 111.16 35.63 111.16 Scores