Jul 29, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 199.50 63.94 199.50 11.15 Silver Scores
9 Jean Davis Vinay Apte A 5 - - 2 - - 193.50 62.02 193.50 6.27 Silver Scores
7 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne C 11 3 2 3 1 1 180.50 57.85 180.50 3.67 Silver Scores
14 Sarah Raynor Fred Lopp C - - 3/4 4/5 2/3 2/3 168.50 54.01 168.50 1.90 Silver Scores
12 Jody White Patricia Cambareri C - - 3/4 4/5 2/3 2/3 168.50 54.01 168.50 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - 6 - - 165.00 52.88 165.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Glenda Sapp Martha Cavanagh C - - - - 4 4 156.00 50.00 156.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
4 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
10 Martin Benjamin Judy Hellen C - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
8 Suzan Elster Esther Kato C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
13 Norma Vincent Sandra Brown C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
1 Dayle Pond Janice Davis B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
11 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 110.00 35.26 110.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Barnes John Alford C 8 2 1 1 1 1 187.50 60.10 187.50 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Walter Stein Alan Senzel A 9 - - 2 - - 185.50 59.46 185.50 2.45 Silver Scores
1 Robert Hale Claudia Hale B 12 4 - 3 2 - 180.00 57.69 180.00 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Short Steve Tyer A 13 - - 4 - - 178.00 57.05 178.00 1.53 Silver Scores
12 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - 5 3 - 162.50 52.08 162.50 1.07 Silver Scores
11 James Parker Elizabeth Parker C - - 5 6 4 2 161.00 51.60 161.00 1.22 Silver Scores
7 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
3 Len Case Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
14 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - 3 148.50 47.60 148.50 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Larry Grush Pat Lefevre C - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
13 Hilda Tuttle Jean Deaton C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
2 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
4 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
10 Violet Shaver Sandra Winebarger C - - - - - - 111.00 35.58 111.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sue Cooper Bruce Southard A 2 - - 1 - - 201.60 64.62 201.60 14.87 Silver Scores
9 Irene Adams George Bloomer A 6 - - 2 - - 191.52 61.38 191.52 4.71 Silver Scores
12 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A 10 - - 3 - - 182.86 58.61 182.86 1.98 Silver Scores
1 Ed Turner Kathy Acton B 15 6 - 4 1 - 170.87 54.77 170.87 2.14 Silver Scores
15 Rachel Herman Judy Hathaway B - 7 - 5 2 - 170.86 54.76 170.86 1.50 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gardner Joshua Hoffman A - - - 6 - - 159.87 51.24 159.87 0.61 Silver Scores
2 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C - - - - 3 1 158.48 50.79 158.48 1.28 Silver Scores
14 Emily Lambeth Caroline McGuinn C - - - - 4 2 155.24 49.76 155.24 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - - - 145.69 46.70 145.69 Scores
4 Louise Garcia Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - 143.91 46.13 143.91 Scores
6 Wanda Whitt William Sander C - - - - - - 143.17 45.89 143.17 Scores
11 Jeannette Snipes Al Carwile C - - - - - - 140.37 44.99 140.37 Scores
13 R Susan Clapp Michael Williams B - - - - - - 132.86 42.58 132.86 Scores
10 Craig Lawrence Mary Leger C - - - - - - 122.70 39.33 122.70 Scores
8 Marieca Haydon Martha Eller C - - - - - - 119.89 38.43 119.89 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 1 - - 1 - - 213.82 68.53 213.82 19.83 Silver Scores
15 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A 4 - - 2 - - 198.72 63.69 198.72 8.37 Silver Scores
7 Roger Heimke Tom May B 7 1 - 3 1 - 191.06 61.24 191.06 6.53 Silver Scores
13 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B 14 5 - 4 2 - 171.40 54.94 171.40 2.07 Silver Scores
4 Eric Lee Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 5 3 - 159.40 51.09 159.40 1.02 Silver Scores
12 Fred Picklesimer Frank Dickerson C - - 6 6 4 1 158.99 50.96 158.99 1.28 Silver Scores
2 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo C - - - - - 2 155.60 49.87 155.60 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Claudette Walton Jane Goins A - - - - - - 154.18 49.42 154.18 Scores
1 H Summey Leonard Rick Morgan B - - - - - - 148.33 47.54 148.33 Scores
5 Elizabeth Kelley Janelle Gibson A - - - - - - 148.27 47.52 148.27 Scores
6 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 134.45 43.09 134.45 Scores
8 Carolyn Fox Sue Ann Harris C - - - - - - 130.72 41.90 130.72 Scores
11 Johnsie Long Samuel Long C - - - - - - 118.65 38.03 118.65 Scores
10 Nancy Schultz John Schultz C - - - - - - 100.73 32.29 100.73 Scores