Jul 02, 2016 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A 7 - - 3 - - 377.75 53.81 449.50 827.25 5.59 Silver Scores
6 Ron Smith David Promislow A 11 - - 2 - - 391.50 55.77 412.50 804.00 4.01 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A - - - 1 - - 421.00 59.97 346.00 767.00 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Howard Arcand Pat Jasper B - 8 - - 1 - 348.00 49.57 379.50 727.50 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Richard Sayers Doris Opdenvelde A - - - 4 - - 363.50 51.78 300.00 663.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Jack Windecker Gail Deyell B - - - - - - 298.50 42.52 360.50 659.00 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Revesz Michael Bilon C - - - - 2 1 320.50 45.66 307.00 627.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Ron Ellis Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 291.25 41.49 336.00 627.25 Scores
2 Tad Stawski Gary Boyer C - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 286.50 590.50 Scores
10 Linda Gottlieb Robert Gottlieb A - - - - - - 44.16 310.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Roman Klein Andrew Firko A 1 - - 1 - - 458.75 65.35 432.50 891.25 22.34 Silver Scores
2 Hugh Laurence Michael Krashinsky C 6 2 1 2 1 1 430.50 61.32 405.00 835.50 6.38 Silver Scores
9 Lesley Thomson Barbara Shnier A - - - 4 - - 379.50 54.06 399.50 779.00 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A - - - 3 - - 394.50 56.20 310.50 705.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Esther Climans Kathy Cohen B - - - - - - 317.25 45.19 369.00 686.25 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Emile Macedo Michael Miranda B - - - - 3 - 349.00 49.72 299.50 648.50 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman C - - - - - 2 332.50 47.36 311.50 644.00 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Marie Chabot Dorothy Wagner C - - - - - - 290.00 41.31 290.50 580.50 Scores
4 Linda Lord Richard Ross B - - - - 2 - 50.14 352.00 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Eleanor Cosman Mark Cosman C - - - - - - 41.31 290.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barry Senensky Richard Chan A 2 - - 2 - - 421.25 60.01 436.00 857.25 16.76 Silver Scores
5 James Carroll Darla Petersen B 3 1 - 4 1 - 387.25 55.16 463.50 850.75 12.57 Silver Scores
10 Howard Binsky Frank Welland A 10 - - 1 - - 432.25 61.57 374.50 806.75 4.06 Silver Scores
1 Chris Chambers Irfan Ashraf A 13 - - 3 - - 394.50 56.20 386.50 781.00 3.19 Silver Scores
7 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - 4 - - - - 363.50 51.78 402.00 765.50 2.64 Silver Scores
6 Deidre Nevett Louise McNeely B - - - - - - 301.25 42.91 359.50 660.75 Scores
2 Susan Sole Dianne Morrison C - - - - 2 1 375.50 53.49 273.00 648.50 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Jean Dilcock Ghada Darawish B - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 289.50 621.00 Scores
8 Lun Kuen Wong Helene Lavertu C - - - - - - 276.00 39.32 314.00 590.00 Scores
3 Beverly Candlish Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 311.00 44.30 274.50 585.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Selick Jan Stewart A 5 - - 1 - - 425.75 60.65 422.50 848.25 7.45 Silver Scores
6 Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev A 9 - - 2 - - 413.50 58.90 400.50 814.00 4.47 Silver Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Philip Baer A 12 - - 4 - - 363.50 51.78 436.00 799.50 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Margaret MacFarlane Gail Model B - 9 - - 3 - 324.25 46.19 399.50 723.75 1.58 Silver Scores
7 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma C - - 4 3 1 1 373.25 53.17 334.50 707.75 1.94 Silver Scores
1 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto C - - - - 2 2 361.50 51.50 314.00 675.50 0.89 Silver Scores
5 Carol Finlayson Cindy Higgins C - - - - - - 292.00 41.60 342.50 634.50 Scores
4 Janet Southall Susan Meek C - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 296.50 606.00 Scores
2 Jacqueline Mollaret John Aitken B - - - - - - 322.75 45.98 234.00 556.75 Scores
8 Mary Macinnis Elinor Fisher C - - - - - - 240.00 34.19 246.50 486.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Andrew Tylman Mark Liberman A 8 - - 2 - - 397.50 56.62 422.00 819.50 4.96 Silver Scores
8 Hilton Greenberg Martin Braun C 14/15 3 2 3 1 1 377.50 53.77 403.00 780.50 3.52 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - 5 - - - - 320.50 45.66 426.00 746.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger C - 6 3 4 2 - 377.00 53.70 362.50 739.50 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Michael Kenny Julie Berdock A - - - - - - 367.50 52.35 371.50 739.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - 1 - - 420.50 59.90 308.50 729.00 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Louwman Medhat Fawzy B - - - - - - 347.50 49.50 349.50 697.00 Scores
2 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins B - - - - - - 250.00 35.61 405.50 655.50 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Monroe Glen Kennedy C - - - - - - 301.00 42.88 310.50 611.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Janicki Terry Du A 4 - - 2 - - 441.50 62.89 407.00 848.50 9.42 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A 14/15 - - 3 - - 388.50 55.34 392.00 780.50 2.89 Silver Scores
7 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong B - 7 - - 2 - 352.50 50.21 383.50 736.00 2.10 Silver Scores
5 Max Rutherford Amy Lee C - - 5 4 1 1 356.50 50.78 343.50 700.00 1.97 Silver Scores
1 Catherine Balant Vivienne Whitworth B - - - - - - 294.00 41.88 376.00 670.00 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Anne Bell Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 271.50 38.68 335.00 606.50 Scores
2 Vincent F C Sun Shelley Kuan B - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 287.00 605.50 Scores
4 Nancy Stewart Deborah Churchill B - - - - - - 290.50 41.38 266.00 556.50 Scores
9 Lynda Marks Fred Day A - - - 1 - - 63.46 445.50 2.18 Silver Scores