Jul 17, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.63 Gold 1 102.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ William EhlersMadison, NJ Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Iulian RotaruQueens, NY
22.97 Gold 2 98.00 David TreitelMiami, FL Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Brian GlubokNew York, NY
17.23 Gold 3 95.00 David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Lisa BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY
12.92 Gold 4 85.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY Bill BegertNew York, NY
11.16 Gold 5 1 79.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY James SundstromWyckoff, NJ Zhuo WangJersey City, NJ
8.37 Gold 6/7 2 78.00 Kari TetzlaffBrooklyn, NY Samuel EhrlichmanBrooklyn, NY Joyce MenezesJersey City, NJ Rachael MollerNew York, NY
8.21 Gold 6/7 78.00 Ira HermanNew York, NY Simon ErlichForest Hills, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ
6.28 Gold 3 77.00 Ron NelkenClifton, NJ Sidney KanterClifton, NJ Kyungwon YooLas Vegas, NV Daniel TakahashiLas Vegas, NV
4.71 Gold 4 74.00 Saurav DuttaMontebello, NY Martin SingerNew City, NY David KatzenSparta, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Dori Byrnes William Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 30.63 Gold
8 David Treitel Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Brian Glubok A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 22.97 Gold
6 David Berkowitz Alan Sontag Lynne Tarnopol Lisa Berkowitz Joel Wooldridge A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 17.23 Gold
13 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir Magnus Olafsson Bill Begert A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.92 Gold
2 Lee Ohliger Steven Huhman James Sundstrom Zhuo Wang X 5 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 11.16 Gold
17 Kari Tetzlaff Samuel Ehrlichman Joyce Menezes Rachael Moller X 6/7 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.37 Gold
7 Ira Herman Simon Erlich Bob Gwirtzman Stephen Nellissen A 6/7 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.21 Gold
11 Ron Nelken Sidney Kanter Kyungwon Yoo Daniel Takahashi X - 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.28 Gold
9 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Michael Rosen Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.25 Red
20 Saurav Dutta Martin Singer David Katzen Stephen Garreffa X - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.71 Gold
10 Clifford Wilson Jr Charles Hage John Dickenson Steven Gewirtzman X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.25 Red
4 Kelley Hwang Michael Lipkin Michael Radin David Gurvich A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.00 Red
18 Igor Savchenko Alex Perlin Michael Prahin Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.00 Red
14 Joe Grue Susan Schnelwar Judi Radin Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
5 Jin-Ming Liao Jason Ji Dennis Thompson Jian Wang X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.25 Red
16 Lorraine Cable David Yoon Yan Zhang Jin Hu X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
1 Shane Blanchard Justin Blanchard Robert Levin Stephen Shane A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
21 Burrell Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Nicholas France A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
12 Bruce Lang George Subt Mike Petras Heather Peckett A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
19 Henry Gibson Ron Zak Liang-Jy Leu John Anderson X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton Doree Sobel Dave DuBois X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results