Jul 16, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.08 Gold 1 97.00 David TreitelMiami, FL Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Brian GlubokNew York, NY
19.56 Gold 2 87.00 David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY
14.67 Gold 3 82.00 David GurvichNew York, NY Rachael MollerNew York, NY Bill BegertNew York, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY
11.00 Gold 4 78.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY James SundstromWyckoff, NJ Zhuo WangJersey City, NJ
8.69 Gold 5 77.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL George SubtSouthampton, NJ Mike PetrasNepean, ON Heather PeckettNepean, ON

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 David Treitel Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Brian Glubok A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 26.08 Gold
6 David Berkowitz Alan Sontag Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 19.56 Gold
2 David Gurvich Rachael Moller Bill Begert Jess Jurkovic A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.67 Gold
7 Lee Ohliger Steven Huhman James Sundstrom Zhuo Wang A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 11.00 Gold
8 Bruce Lang George Subt Mike Petras Heather Peckett A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 8.69 Gold
4 Dori Byrnes William Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.90 Red
13 Anna Bromberg Vijay Bhise Bonnie Britton Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.80 Red
3 Burrell Humphreys Nicholas France Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.44 Red
14 Peter Stein Donna Dulet Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.26 Red
1 Arnold Kohn Deborah Wasik Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.44 Red
10 Daniel Landau Shawn Drenning Jin Hu David Yoon A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Red
15 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg Edward Landau Joyce Landau A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Red
11 Jason Ji Wayne Kuan Zuguang Tian Ben Yang A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
12 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson Robert Heitzman Jr Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Florence Mahony Brian Mahony A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results