Jul 13, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Michael Fried Lewis Lefkowitz 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 107.11 63.76 89.00 196.11 2.14 Gold Scores
3 Oski Sesetyan James Finn 7 9 - - 2 - - 96.32 57.33 97.50 193.82 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ming Li Donald Davidson 7 - - - 3 - - 94.45 56.22 91.00 185.45 1.24 Red Scores
8 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom 2 - - - 4 2 1 89.13 53.05 75.56 164.69 0.81 Red Scores
5 Robert Talan Melanie Pelak 7 - - - - - - 81.69 48.63 79.50 161.19 Scores
1 Mark Rubenstein Jane Rubenstein 2 - - - - - - 76.33 45.43 71.00 147.33 Scores
7 Judy Kleinberger Maxine Adler 7 - - - - - - 67.07 39.92 75.50 142.57 Scores
4 Cynthia Wigton Dale Desmond 3 - - - - - - 70.59 42.02 64.50 135.09 Scores
9 Cynthia Burns Jacquelinee Fitzmaurice 2 - - - - - - 72.49 43.15 72.49 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Phil Waxberg Robert Sorce 7 1 - - 1 - - 101.74 60.56 102.50 204.24 9.65 Gold Scores
1 Rita Lawlor Sue Rogers 3 14 6 - - - - 79.16 47.12 108.52 187.68 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bill Kutrzyba Eric Greenebaum 7 - - - - - - 86.82 51.68 99.00 185.82 0.51 Red Scores
3 Alan Echikson Judith Cohen 7 - - - 2 - - 95.14 56.63 90.50 185.64 1.75 Red Scores
4 Madhav Gokhale Anand Mhaskar 2 - - 5 3 1 1 90.15 53.66 88.50 178.65 1.54 Red Scores
8 Michael Hewlett Charles Reilly 7 - - - 4 - - 87.52 52.10 80.00 167.52 0.51 Red Scores
5 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 7 - - - - - - 62.62 37.27 86.50 149.12 Scores
2 Laura Metz Arleen Nebel 2 - - - - - - 68.92 41.02 78.00 146.92 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Cheryl Rosenzweig Barbara Rubin 7 12 - - - - - 93.00 55.36 98.50 191.50 1.48 Gold Scores
3 Leonard Messman David Stein 7 15 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 102.50 187.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Joan Boyle Kay Gray 3 16 7 - 1/2 1 - 95.50 56.85 91.50 187.00 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Amy Shalom Joy Benun 3 - 8 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 90.78 185.28 1.67 Red Scores
7 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 7 - - - 1/2 - - 95.50 56.85 80.50 176.00 1.18 Gold Scores
5 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 63.00 147.50 Scores
6 Vaishali Jategaonkar Bernice Haimson 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 70.00 133.50 Scores
1 Natasha Orman Evelyn Knueppel 2 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Paul Adler Dinkar Pujara 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 99.00 202.50 5.43 Gold Scores
3 Robert Wink Lou Lazzaro 7 7 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 104.00 197.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joan Kindle Nancy Jessen 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 98.50 177.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Ira Tarnow Rochelle Schack 2 - - - - 2 2 88.00 52.38 82.00 170.00 1.30 Red Scores
5 Betsy Eidelsberg Ronelle Zerowin 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 96.00 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Susan Craig Mimi Joe 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 74.50 164.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Steve Strickman Carol Strickman 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.10 160.60 Scores
6 Charles Ras Linda Ras 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 91.00 159.00 1.02 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Gaurang Master Robert Joerger 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 105.29 62.67 96.45 201.74 4.07 Gold Scores
2 Eileen McGrory Robert McGuire 7 11 - - 2 - - 100.57 59.86 92.43 193.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Reinhard Shirley Reinhard 7 13 - - 3 - - 99.86 59.44 88.43 188.29 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Dorothy Nutkis Barbara Eisner 7 - - - - - - 95.71 56.97 80.13 175.84 Scores
6 Robin Brendell Sharon Melville 3 - - - - - - 62.91 37.45 88.72 151.63 0.69 Red Scores
5 Gertrude Cauwels Anne Troum 3 - - - - 2 - 78.93 46.98 68.62 147.55 0.64 Red Scores
4 Joann Goodspeed Susan Montgomery 2 - - - - - - 66.22 39.42 72.92 139.14 Scores
3 Agnes Barenti Arne Ildsgaard 7 - - - - - - 60.67 36.11 56.00 116.67 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Mary Beck Frank Altamuro 7 2 - - 2 - - 102.43 60.97 100.50 202.93 7.24 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Butz Mimi Lengel 7 - - - 1 - - 105.29 62.67 75.50 180.79 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 - - - 3 - - 93.85 55.86 72.00 165.85 0.69 Red Scores
6 Peri Namerow Jamie Silverstein 3 - - - - - - 68.87 40.99 92.50 161.37 0.74 Red Scores
2 Barbara Jenkins Mimi Walsh 3 - - - - 2 - 85.26 50.75 75.00 160.26 0.64 Red Scores
4 Maryanne Graham Joan Kennedy 2 - - - - 1 1 85.78 51.06 66.00 151.78 0.92 Red Scores
1 Marcia Michaels Paula Seidman 2 - - - - - - 71.15 42.35 76.00 147.15 0.74 Red Scores
5 Barbara Dorfman Eva Ryan 7 - - - - - - 58.78 34.99 82.00 140.78 0.51 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Nancy Smith Lynn McLaughlin 2 6 3 3 3/4 2 1 89.00 52.98 109.00 198.00 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Judith Stillinger Wanda Cristali 3 10 5 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 88.00 193.50 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Siegerman Howard Siegerman 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 100.00 183.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Joyce Handleman Barbara Strickland 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 102.00 183.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Carol Kaufman Carole Felberbaum 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.00 52.98 87.50 176.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 David Micci Maurice Chesney 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 67.50 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Jeremy Glaser Elayne Pollet 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.50 154.00 Scores
2 Renee Waas Jody Shapiro 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 66.50 138.50 Scores
9 Elliot Sommer Chris Kemp 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 74.00 137.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Larry Geher Julien Abramovici 7 5 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 99.79 200.29 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Herb Cohen Suzanne Curtis 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 92.88 181.38 1.50 Red Scores
6 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 88.85 181.35 1.71 Red Scores
7 Ann Barton Deborah Neiman 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.55 181.05 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Eduardo Sese William Patterson 2 - - 4 - - 2 82.50 49.11 96.51 179.01 1.68 Red Scores
4 Pat Torraco Carole Goldstein 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.84 159.84 0.61 Red Scores
1 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 75.99 155.99 Scores
5 Carole Summers Michele Losman 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.37 152.87 Scores
9 Karen Siris Hope Malin 2 - - - 4 2 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.87 Red Scores