Jul 17, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 137.00 Don CatonPensacola, FL Thomas SchmidtPlano, TX Leigh Anne SchmidtPlano, TX Jan OmleyNiceville, FL
5.78 Silver 2 1 130.00 Daniel JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Lorraine JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Carmon Lee WoodleyNiceville, FL Sylvia JacksonNiceville, FL
4.33 Silver 3 118.00 Todd BarnesShreveport, LA Roberta BarnesPensacola, FL Wes BarnesPensacola, FL Kay HukeGulf Breeze, FL
3.25 Silver 4 2 103.00 E Jonathan ScharfPensacola, FL Robert DaleHammond, LA John EisingerPensacola, FL Myrl EisingerPensacola, FL Dee GeraldBaton Rouge, LA
2.57 Silver 5 3 1 98.00 Jean AdcockGulf Shores, AL Diana BrownFoley, AL Gary KlussmanGulf Shores, AL Sandra MoodyGulf Shores, AL
1.66 Silver 4 96.00 Joyce GardnerPensacola, FL Brenda StarnesNavarre, FL Carolyn WolfPensacola, FL Barbara ChesterfieldPensacola, FL
1.73 Silver 2 93.00 Paula TeipelGulf Shores, AL Pete SandersFoley, AL Marsha SandersFoley, AL Arlene DipietroFairhope, AL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Don Caton Thomas Schmidt Leigh Anne Schmidt Jan Omley A 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 7.70 Silver
8 Daniel Jarboe Lorraine Jarboe Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B 2 1 - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 5.78 Silver
14 Todd Barnes Roberta Barnes Wes Barnes Kay Huke A 3 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.33 Silver
1 E Jonathan Scharf Robert Dale John Eisinger Myrl Eisinger Dee Gerald B 4 2 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.25 Silver
4 Jean Adcock Diana Brown Gary Klussman Sandra Moody C 5 3 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.57 Silver
6 Joyce Gardner Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf Barbara Chesterfield B - 4 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.66 Silver
7 Paula Teipel Pete Sanders Marsha Sanders Arlene Dipietro C - - 2 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.73 Silver
11 James Jones Virginia Mitchell Elizabeth Poor Nancy Scrivner B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.99 Silver
2 Cornelia Tisher Mary Reyner Cornelia Givhan Shirley Lane C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.66 Silver
3 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams Judy Oglesby Jimmie Miller C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.66 Silver
13 Walter Ruland Joyce Moore Howard Deck Barbara Deck C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.83 Silver
9 Vicki Schell Roger Reff Alexa Canady-Davis Shirley Reischman B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.83 Silver
12 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser Delores Courtney Janet Connell C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Silver
5 Jeri Edge Beth McArthur Nelda Fraser Catherine Allard B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results