Jul 15, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Walnut Street Bridge GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer 7 10 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.45 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
8 David Cochener Joel Frank 3 12 6 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.05 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Anne Seaver Margaret Johnson 7 15 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.73 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Donna Middleton Arleen Munk 3 17/18 10/11 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.74 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John MaGuirk Ross Fleming 3 26/27 17 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Snyder Robert Berghel 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 U - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Erin Kennedy Channa Goldman 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 U - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Ranney Valerie Ranney 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 U - 2 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.45 Gold U - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Helen Smith Frances Gresley 3 6 4 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.05 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Shedlofsky Mark Wiljanen 3 19 12 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.74 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gainor Eisenlohr Debbie Enna 7 21/23 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Killian John Pyron 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 T - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Melissa Cooke Charles Perry 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 T - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Harold Peterson Susan Kimm 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Patrick Lammers Gail Zimmer 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.45 Gold U - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett 3 13/14 7/8 - 2/3 1/2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.90 Red W - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Lisa Wester Mary Lynn Westervelt 3 13/14 7/8 - 2/3 1/2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.90 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Marsh Carolyn Brown 3 16 9 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.51 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Jacobson Phyllis Jacobson 7 20 - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 W - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Paul William Whitehouse 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 W - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 W - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tecie Thatcher Nancy Kelley 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 W - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Hershey John Graef 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 U - 7 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 5 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.45 Gold W - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Dorothy Sherman Harry Whitworth 3 21/23 13/14 - 2/3 1/2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.90 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Tyler Smith Allison King 3 21/23 13/14 - 2/3 1/2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.90 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford 3 24/25 15/16 - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.40 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Janet Miller Ellen Hume 3 24/25 15/16 - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.40 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jennifer Magid Frances Wolff 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 W - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Jones Kathryn Lambert 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 U - 4 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 M. Clint Doss John Prescott 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 113.00 1.45 Gold T - 2 - E/W Scores
4 George Parkhurst Susan Bedwell 3 3 2 - 2 2 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.02 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 4 3 - 3 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 0.73 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 26/27 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Elsea Brenda Shavin 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 T - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 W - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Rosalie Phillips Sandi Dover 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 W - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mark Bruce Cheryl Caldwell 7 7 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.45 Gold W - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Brown Nancy Hays 3 8/9 5 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.02 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Fischer Elizabeth Grace 7 11 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.73 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Terry Conlon Cindy Conlon 3 17/18 10/11 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.69 Red W - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Stephan Dennis Abra Dennis 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 W - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Teubner Carol Elkins 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 W - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Hennier Joy Scott 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 W - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Anderton Albert Hacker 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 W - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Murphy Marilyn Murphy 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 W - 8 - N/S Scores