Jul 13, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Reba Jernigan Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.13 Gold 1 Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Mike SheldonMarietta, GA F Garson IIAlpharetta, GA
21.09 Gold 2 John McAllisterCharlottesville, VA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON
12.05 Gold 3/4 Geoffrey HintzeHuntsville, AL Cathy HalesHampton Cove, AL Edward MuldoonHuntsville, AL Stephen ParkerOwens Cross Rds, AL
12.05 Gold 3/4 Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Marguerite CowlesEdina, MN Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl Marcia Fidler G Fidler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.01 Red
11 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Donna Silver Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
10 Kevin Wilson Sharon Stanfill Jim Ricker Patti Ricker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Chris Compton Mary Chilcote Geoff Hampson John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
8 Geoffrey Hintze Cathy Hales Edward Muldoon Stephen Parker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.05 Gold
7 Lillian Range Julius Rosenfield Margaret Joyner Sandra Carney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Marilyn Shelton James Darcy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dennis Kanne Larry Zwahlen Margaret Peabody Jean Kerr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
4 Robert Fendrick Paul Munafo Mike Sheldon F Garson II A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.13 Gold
3 George Delp April Delp Pam Earle Mary Patton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Jakob Kristinsson Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles Marianne Claysmith A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.05 Gold
12 John McAllister Kevin Dwyer David Sabourin Shan Huang A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.09 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results