Jul 13, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Veteran's Bridge GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Patrick Lammers Gail Zimmer 7 3 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 104.50 198.00 5.69 Gold Scores
7 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 13 - - - - - 91.00 54.17 95.50 186.50 1.44 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham 7 16/17 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 99.00 176.00 1.16 Gold Scores
8 Jean Alden Doug Alden 3 16/17 7 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 79.00 176.00 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Grudzinski Joan Dorschel 3 - 10 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 73.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Mary Helen Harris Albie McNeil 7 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 80.00 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Lois Sacher Angela Young 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.00 156.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Patty Chittum Margaret Barfield 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 76.50 147.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 65.00 129.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Michelle Rose Elizabeth Demers 7 2 - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 95.50 200.50 7.58 Gold Scores
8 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 5/6 1 - 3 2 - 103.00 61.31 94.00 197.00 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
6 Deborah Marsh Carolyn Brown 3 - 8 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 66.50 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.00 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Walter Brostrom James Porter 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 92.00 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Alice Bunnell Dee Schmidt 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 73.00 157.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 84.50 153.00 Scores
2 Jody Solis Ray Hall 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 86.00 153.00 Scores
3 Richard Hopkins Sandra Boozell 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 65.50 136.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Richard Weems Charise Ovalle 7 11/12 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 100.00 188.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jennifer Crisp Susan Bedwell 7 11/12 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 86.50 188.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Harold Peterson Susan Kimm 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 76.50 171.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 91.00 167.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Gary Fitch Fay Lukoskie 3 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 82.50 162.00 1.38 Red Scores
7 Linda Brown Mitzi Owen 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 75.50 154.00 Scores
1 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 65.00 138.50 Scores
4 Sandra Teubner Frederick Bachl 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 66.50 137.00 Scores
9 Sylvia Brill Donald Hill 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Cheryl Gooden Diane Heath 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 101.00 197.00 3.13 Gold Scores
6 Charles Killian John Pyron 3 10 4 - 3/4 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 99.50 190.50 1.84 Gold Scores
3 William Edwards Jr Ed Eller 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Gary Stewart Nancy Hennier 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.50 166.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Joan Talley Nancy Fletcher 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 85.00 166.00 Scores
8 Emily Sulver Tinna Alexander 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 71.00 162.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Tyler Smith Allison King 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
4 Jeanie Para Wayne Simpson 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 62.00 153.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Libba Wight Nancy Inman 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 4 - - 2/3 - - 89.00 52.98 108.50 197.50 4.27 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 77.00 174.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.50 173.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Lambert Linda Jones 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 89.00 52.98 81.00 170.00 1.47 Red Scores
5 Sharon Dameron Marilyn Holmes 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.00 163.50 Scores
8 Mary Thorp Joseph Thorp 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.00 159.50 Scores
7 Doris Philamalee Roberta Long 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.00 157.00 Scores
4 Mary Kash Vee Kelley 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 82.00 149.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jenny Lamb Johanne Ardire 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 88.00 194.50 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vicki Hindman George Parkhurst 3 14 5 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 84.50 181.50 1.35 Gold Scores
4 Carol Elkins James Teubner 3 15 6 - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 89.00 180.50 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 98.50 172.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Missy Budd Christina Black 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 78.00 166.50 Scores
2 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 89.00 156.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline MacClary Eddie McDanal 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 89.00 153.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 66.50 149.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Sue Pope Barry Pope 7 8 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 94.50 194.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Norman Canter John Malone 3 9 3 - 2/3 1/2 - 96.50 57.44 95.00 191.50 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - 9 - 2/3 1/2 - 96.50 57.44 78.50 175.00 1.14 Red Scores
7 Kay Omanson Chris Yarbrough 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 88.00 172.50 Scores
3 Nell Husbands Sheila Flurry 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.00 161.00 Scores
8 Cherie Van Winkle Melissa Bernhardt 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 76.00 156.00 Scores
1 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.50 151.50 Scores
6 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 68.00 132.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Nancy Elsea Brenda Shavin 7 1 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 121.50 224.50 10.11 Gold Scores
1 Stephan Dennis Abra Dennis 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 1.66 Red Scores
2 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - - - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 73.00 163.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.00 160.50 Scores
3 Ruth Fite Mary Nell Gaither 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.00 160.50 Scores
6 Linda Hine Patricia Self 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.50 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Norma Reker Melissa Cooke 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 74.00 155.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Ann Benson Barbara Spruell 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.00 149.00 0.92 Red Scores