Jul 12, 2016 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Olgiati Bridge GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes 7 5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 98.50 201.50 3.83 Gold Scores
8 Mary Helen Harris Albie McNeil 7 8/9 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 93.50 190.50 2.43 Gold Scores
6 Patty Chittum Margaret Barfield 3 20/21 7 - 4/5 2/3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 181.00 1.51 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charles Killian John Pyron 3 - 9 - 4/5 2/3 - 90.50 53.87 89.50 180.00 1.28 Red Scores
7 Stephan Dennis Abra Dennis 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 92.00 180.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 76.00 167.50 0.98 Red Scores
10 Robert Phebus Deborah Phebus 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.00 159.00 Scores
9 Allison King Tyler Smith 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 82.50 149.00 Scores
2 Jacqueline MacClary Eddie McDanal 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 69.00 139.50 Scores
1 John Wynes Linda Wynes 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.00 135.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Fay Szeftel Roslyn Greenberg 7 2 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 113.50 211.00 8.61 Gold Scores
10 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 15 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 98.50 186.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 19 6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 88.50 183.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - 10 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 76.00 176.50 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 98.50 176.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.50 167.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Joan Talley Nancy Fletcher 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 79.00 163.50 Scores
3 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.00 154.50 Scores
6 Carolyn Cunningham Joan Radford 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores
4 Nancy Warlick Katherine Groves 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.00 124.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Libba Wight Nancy Inman 7 16 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 82.50 185.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Larry Zwahlen Edward Paulling 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 91.50 184.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller 3 - - - 4/5 1 - 88.00 52.38 86.50 174.50 1.67 Red Scores
5 Richard Weems Charise Ovalle 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 72.00 169.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Carl Mathews Brenda Kelly 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
10 John Murphy Marilyn Murphy 7 - - - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 75.00 163.00 0.43 Red Scores
6 Barbara Spruell Ann Benson 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 78.00 160.50 Scores
3 Sandra Boozell Richard Hopkins 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 90.50 160.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Linda Hine Patricia Self 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.00 158.50 Scores
2 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 95.50 149.50 1.53 Gold Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Jack Gillispie Elliot Gillispie 7 4 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 102.00 207.00 4.84 Gold Scores
6 Linda Murdock Maureen Wynalek 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 98.50 197.50 3.28 Gold Scores
1 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 7 12 - - - - - 91.50 54.46 98.00 189.50 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 George Parkhurst Susan Bedwell 3 - - - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 77.50 167.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Jean Snider Jim Mercer 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 67.00 163.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Alice Bunnell Cheryl Piette 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 87.00 151.00 Scores
7 Ruth Fite Mary Nell Gaither 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 80.50 151.00 Scores
3 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 81.50 150.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 62.50 126.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Lois Sacher Angela Young 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 89.50 190.50 2.43 Gold Scores
8 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter 7 11 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 97.50 190.00 1.91 Gold Scores
1 Jean Alden Doug Alden 3 13 4 - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 102.00 189.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Shari Naman Suzanne Miell 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 90.00 184.00 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janice Jenkins Margaret Cannon 3 - - - 4 1 - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Holmes Sharon Dameron 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 80.00 166.50 Scores
4 Sandra Teubner James Teubner 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.50 162.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Doris Marlow Winifred Hassell 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 84.50 142.50 Scores
3 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 54.50 126.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland 7 1 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 103.10 213.10 11.48 Gold Scores
2 Vicki Hindman Jennifer Crisp 7 7 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.47 196.47 2.87 Gold Scores
6 Gordon Trawick Robert Weisberg 3 - 8 - - 1 - 79.50 47.32 100.65 180.15 1.75 Red Scores
9 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 104.97 176.47 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 77.15 167.65 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dorothy Norwood Nell McInnish 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 71.15 167.15 0.73 Red Scores
4 Terri Coil Becky Kelley 3 - - - - 2 - 75.00 44.64 89.49 164.49 0.69 Red Scores
3 Marsha Welch Ruth Demeter 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 58.02 124.52 Scores
1 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 49.62 118.62 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Norman Canter John Malone 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 97.29 57.91 112.88 210.17 6.46 Gold Scores
3 Mary Kash Vee Kelley 3 10 3 - 2 2 - 93.64 55.74 96.59 190.23 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 84.87 170.30 0.77 Red Scores
8 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.71 166.21 0.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 79.37 165.87 Scores
5 William Edwards Jr Ed Eller 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 78.78 165.78 Scores
2 David Brown Elizabeth Norris 7 - - - 3 - - 91.14 54.25 69.27 160.41 0.77 Red Scores
9 Patrick Lammers Gail Zimmer 7 - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 86.21 160.30 Scores
6 Gary Fitch Fay Lukoskie 3 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 67.72 157.22 0.54 Red Scores
10 Rose Albert Donna Merchant 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 81.86 135.36 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Rosa Davis Julia Fleming 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 88.50 186.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nell Husbands Sheila Flurry 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 95.50 181.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Walter Brostrom James Porter 7 - - - 3 - - 91.07 54.21 89.50 180.57 1.54 Red Scores
2 Mark Bruce Cheryl Caldwell 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 76.00 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Roberta Long Doris Philamalee 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 94.00 169.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson 3 - - - - 2 - 82.43 49.07 82.50 164.93 0.69 Red Scores
1 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.50 163.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Mitzi Owen Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 84.21 50.13 75.50 159.71 Scores
6 Linda Jones Kathryn Lambert 3 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 73.50 152.86 Scores
4 Nancy Beeler Susan Nading 3 - - - - - - 68.86 40.99 74.50 143.36 Scores