Jul 10, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Santa Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 27.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 98.00 Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Gary SawyerAlto, NM Larry BertholfAlbuquerque, NM
7.64 Silver 2 85.00 Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX Robert EschEl Paso, TX Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX
5.73 Silver 3 82.00 Neil HunterSanta Fe, NM James JoySanta Fe, NM Frank MoranSanta Fe, NM Jerry RutherSanta Fe, NM
4.65 Silver 4 1 73.00 Barbara WrightSan Angelo, TX L Dale Harris, JrSan Angelo, TX Patsy RogersSan Angelo, TX Nancy Jean HarrisSan Angelo, TX
3.39 Silver 5 72.00 Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX
3.49 Silver 6 2 68.00 Cheryl ThompsonLubbock, TX Norma BuchananLubbock, TX Kay DavidsonLubbock, TX Annette SidesLubbock, TX
2.04 Silver 3/5 67.00 Keith EstepRuidoso, NM M Louise Wissler-EstepRuidoso, NM Gwen ColemanRuidoso, NM Patricia SwindlerRuidoso, NM
2.04 Silver 3/5 67.00 Regina BallardCarlsbad, NM H Ann BrannonCarlsbad, NM Nancy HollyfieldCarlsbad, NM Shyla McGillHobbs, NM
2.04 Silver 3/5 67.00 Nancy AndersonRuidoso, NM Sonja FairFort Worth, TX Virginia ThompsonAlto, NM Kaye KernodleRuidoso, NM
2.31 Silver 1 63.00 John RandallMiami, FL Linda RandallMiami, FL William SteinLas Cruces, NM Susan MichelsonLas Cruces, NM
1.73 Silver 2 48.00 Julie BensonLevelland, TX Marsha PostarLubbock, TX Sally MillerCarlsbad, NM Aloma CrowCarlsbad, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Joe Harris Cindy Harris Gary Sawyer Larry Bertholf A 1 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 10.18 Silver
3 Gerald Georges Robert Esch Karin Kelsey Peggy Craig A 2 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 7.64 Silver
18 Neil Hunter James Joy Frank Moran Jerry Ruther A 3 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 5.73 Silver
13 Barbara Wright L Dale Harris, Jr Patsy Rogers Nancy Jean Harris B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 73.00 4.65 Silver
2 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed James Thurtell John Schwartz A 5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.39 Silver
8 Cheryl Thompson Norma Buchanan Kay Davidson Annette Sides B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 68.00 3.49 Silver
20 Gene Templeton Judy O'Neill Mary Ann Miller Mady Schreiner A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.44 Silver
9 Regina Ballard H Ann Brannon Nancy Hollyfield Shyla McGill B - 3/5 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.04 Silver
11 Nancy Anderson Sonja Fair Virginia Thompson Kaye Kernodle B - 3/5 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.04 Silver
7 Keith Estep M Louise Wissler-Estep Gwen Coleman Patricia Swindler B - 3/5 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.04 Silver
17 Albert Postar Bonta Thompson Robert Macneal M Owen Lasker A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.26 Silver
16 Patti Wells Evelyn Kennedy Jane Logan Patricia Williams B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
12 John Randall Linda Randall William Stein Susan Michelson C - - 1 - - - 0.00 63.00 2.31 Silver
15 Dick Simon Winifred Simon James Walker III Jane Walker B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.72 Silver
6 Phyllis Kinnison Dorene Dulaney Johnnie Dayton Carolyn Cawthron B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.26 Silver
1 Anita Albert Martha Norman Debbie Conly Marilyn Matthews B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
19 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman Rebecca Brown C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
4 Julie Benson Marsha Postar Sally Miller Aloma Crow C - - 2 - - - 0.00 48.00 1.73 Silver
5 Gerda Cappel Rita Weitzel Janice Yannacone Joel Hamilton C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
10 Larry Starr Nancy Starr Johnny Glover Doris Glover C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.54 Silver
22 John Rollinson Jo Ann Vickers Athena Kelly Alan Pope B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
21 Nancy Calvani Jerry Calvani Betty Forrest Dick Forrest C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.36 Silver
14 Rosalie Nichols Weeden Nichols John Corriveau Sandra Corriveau C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results