Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Bracketed Swiss 4 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.32 Gold 1 111.00 Mike RobinsonOdessa, TX Shirley DavenportOdessa, TX Robert BabbMagnolia, TX Laurie Hartline-BabbMagnolia, TX
5.46 Gold 2/3 93.00 Beth GaleSan Antonio, TX Kathy Sinkin-AmorSan Antonio, TX Georgia BaronSan Antonio, TX Maria GroussmanSan Antonio, TX
5.46 Gold 2/3 93.00 Steven BellCypress, TX Jill SpenceThe Woodlands, TX Tonya McNabbHouston, TX Louis MendelUnion Springs, AL
3.51 Gold 4 89.00 Connie Van PatterMcKinney, TX E J NowakMcKinney, TX Jackie HertweckEdmond, OK Karen RolandMcKinney, TX
2.77 Gold 5 85.00 J FletcherDesoto, TX Rosalind SmithDallas, TX Laura OnsgardDallas, TX Rosalee HackerSouthlake, TX

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Mike Robinson Shirley Davenport Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb A 1 - - - - - 0.00 111.00 8.32 Gold
2 Beth Gale Kathy Sinkin-Amor Georgia Baron Maria Groussman A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.46 Gold
9 Steven Bell Jill Spence Tonya McNabb Louis Mendel A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.46 Gold
1 Connie Van Patter E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck Karen Roland A 4 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.51 Gold
3 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith Laura Onsgard Rosalee Hacker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.77 Gold
10 Wayne Outlaw Martha Oliver Kris Cherry Rajendra Dhamankar A - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.85 Red
7 John Osborne Linda Reichenau Alberta Birk Toni Hurlbut A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.68 Red
13 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.60 Red
6 Lisa Holzgrafe Marlene Golden Catherine Supple Merry Balis A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.68 Red
15 Simone Scumpia Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Denise Shade W Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.60 Red
5 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius Amanda Stewart Jaroslaw Langer A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.68 Red
8 William Higgins Jean Higgins Darrel Strelitz John Milligan A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.51 Red
14 Larry Cossey David Kuykendall Judith Boyce Shirley Kingsley A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.51 Red
12 Mabel Byrnes Darlene Kinstley Geri Noel Joyce Eveld A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.34 Red
4 Barbara Vervenne Charles O'Neil Michael Arthur Nancy Arthur A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.34 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results