Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
14 Michelle Feeney Lynda Kuehn 7 - - - 1 - - 62.69 62.69 1.91 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley 3 - - - 2 1 - 61.74 61.74 1.34 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Foster Donna Jacobi 3 - - - 3 2 - 57.39 57.39 0.96 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Howard Aldrich Bonnie Stettler 7 3 - - - - - -7.11 47.35 61.58 54.47 1.61 Gold Y - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Mona Bertrand Jack Murphy 7 4 - - 4 - - 2.36 56.82 52.10 54.46 1.23 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Jackie Schroeder Sandra Delfs 7 - - - 6 - - 51.52 51.52 0.32 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Levalley Mina Jacobs 3 - - - - 4 - 50.95 50.95 0.44 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jo Watson Gerry Tetrault 3 7 3 - - - - -10.76 39.39 60.92 50.16 1.18 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson 3 8 4 - - - - -3.18 46.97 53.33 50.15 0.83 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt 3 9 5 - 5 3 - 4.13 54.17 45.91 50.04 0.63 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
4 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey 7 - - - - - - 49.62 49.62 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Rebecca Joseph Kathy Zumbach 1 - 7 - - - 1 4.24 49.43 40.95 45.19 0.70 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Keith Sutherland Nancy Sutherland 3 - - - - - - -4.17 40.72 49.07 44.90 0.59 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Dixie Horsey Wyn Seeley 7 - - - - - - 44.51 44.51 I - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Sullivan Ellis Hawley 1 - - - - - - 36.74 36.74 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 2.89 60.42 55.01 57.90 1.91 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Torgerson Kristin Welter 7 2 - - 3 - - -0.03 56.25 56.31 56.28 1.52 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
14 C Elaine Mahler Dean Abel 3 - - - 4 2 - 54.36 54.36 0.83 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp 7 5 - - 2 - - 8.12 59.85 43.61 51.73 1.34 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Winsor Joanna Van Gerpen 3 6 2 - - - - -5.93 46.40 57.52 51.59 1.13 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Swenson Dixie Wantoch 3 - - - 6 - - 51.14 51.14 0.32 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Gotlund Eric McKee 1 - - - - - - 50.38 50.38 I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 10 6 - 5 3 - 3.23 53.22 46.77 50.00 0.59 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Rita Reed Peter Reed 7 - - - - - - 49.81 49.81 I - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Sally Meixner Yu-Diann Lu 3 - - - - - - 49.62 49.62 I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Lauridsen Marjorie Mueller 7 - - - - - - 0.11 44.13 43.92 44.03 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb 7 - - - - - - -5.14 39.20 48.84 43.70 Y - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Daniel Thompson William Thompson 3 - - - - - - -3.50 39.77 46.34 42.84 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Sheryl Morrow Gwen Swanger 7 - - - - - - 9.42 50.38 31.54 40.96 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Johnson Carol Testa 7 - - - - - - 45.08 24.04 I - 2 - N/S Scores