Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Choice Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A 1 - - 6 - - -1.59 57.41 60.42 58.83 2.42 Red Z - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Idleman Jennifer Koonce A 3 - - - - - -3.01 53.49 59.17 56.16 1.74 Red Z - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Donald Berman Rose Berman A 5 - - 3 - - 4.44 58.39 50.00 54.44 2.04 Red Z - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Lee Esworthy Kay Esworthy A 6 - - - - - -3.95 50.87 58.33 54.38 1.24 Red Z - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Marshal Iehl Vern Nunnally A 7 - - - - - -7.63 46.41 60.83 53.20 2.48 Gold Z - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins X 10 2 - - 3 - -0.01 47.49 47.50 47.49 2.41 Gold|Red Z - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Sally Nelson Theodore Clemens Y 11 3 1 - - 1 2.47 47.17 42.50 44.97 2.27 Gold Z - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Lavonne Peterson Carolyn Rossie Y - 6 4 - - - 1.17 33.88 31.67 32.84 Z - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - 7 - - 55.88 29.58 0.58 Red GG - 7 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A - - - 3 - - 58.28 58.28 2.04 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider X 4 1 - 2 2 - 4.19 59.59 51.67 55.86 4.28 Gold Z - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A - - - 5 - - 53.92 53.92 0.82 Red GG - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 8 - - - - - -7.93 45.86 60.83 52.90 2.48 Gold Z - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 9 - - 4 - - 4.83 56.21 47.08 51.91 1.43 Red Z - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - - - - 6 - 49.78 49.78 0.44 Red GG - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Gregory Slager Bruno Rinas Y - - - - - 2 46.84 46.84 0.94 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Verdirame Joseph Verdirame Y 12 4 2 - - - 0.79 43.57 42.08 42.87 1.01 Gold Z - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Kimm Richard Kimm Y - 5 3 - - - 1.75 34.97 31.67 33.42 Z - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Pat Thomas John Morano A - - - 1 - - 66.56 66.56 4.08 Gold GG - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A 2 - - 2 - - 2.11 60.24 56.25 58.36 4.10 Gold|Red Z - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Rita Kothari Mary Walter X - - - 4 1 - 58.28 58.28 1.97 Gold GG - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Bailie Richard Bailie A - - - 5 - - 57.63 57.63 0.82 Red GG - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson X - - - - 2 - 52.72 52.72 1.38 Gold GG - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Don Elliott Betty Salber Y - - - - - 2 40.96 40.96 0.88 Red Scores
7 Vickki Shelley Mark Gifford Y - - - - - - 39.43 39.43 Scores
9 Lynda Peterson Lorie Spanjers Y - - - - - - 34.53 34.53 GG - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Schroeder Beth Kelly A - - - - - - 38.67 20.47 GG - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 R Danielsen James Jurgenson Y - - - 1 1 1 63.83 63.83 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Flanders Jeffrey Rees X - - - 6 3 - 52.83 52.83 1.32 Red GG - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Polly Schoning Alan Ruback X - - - 7 4 - 52.29 52.29 0.92 Red GG - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Delfs John Mulholland X - - - - 5 - 51.31 51.31 0.53 Red GG - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Edwards Kathy Edwards X - - - - - - 48.58 48.58 Scores
3 Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 Scores
7 Carroll Frogge James Knapp X - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 GG - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Dale Olson Debra Tvrdik Y - - - - - - 45.53 45.53 GG - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Givens Bobbie Ney Y - - - - - - 42.81 42.81 GG - 5 - E/W Scores