Jul 02, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 3 - - 2/3 - - -2.24 54.46 59.13 56.89 5.32 Gold|Red Z - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jason Caylor Dennis Cordle B - - - 2/3 1 - 54.46 54.46 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 4 - - 54.17 54.17 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jim Boardman Jr Mary Ann Boardman B 8 3 - - - - -3.14 49.70 56.25 53.11 1.46 Red Z - 1 - N/S Scores
5 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 9 - - 1 - - 6.06 58.93 46.31 52.37 2.77 Gold Z - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A 11 - - - - - -4.95 46.73 57.05 52.10 2.20 Red Z - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - - - - 50.30 50.30 Scores
6 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston C - 6 2 - - - -6.78 41.96 56.09 49.31 1.97 Gold Z - 6 - N/S Scores
3 John Morano Robert Otto A - - - - - - -0.22 39.29 39.74 39.52 Z - 3 - N/S Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donald Berman Michael Roush A 1 - - 1 - - -1.21 58.20 60.58 59.37 6.42 Gold Z - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 10 - - 2 - - 4.21 56.35 48.08 52.29 1.94 Red Z - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Bailie Paulette Koontz A 12 - - 3 - - -0.12 51.85 52.08 51.96 1.39 Red Z - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Johnston Vern Nunnally A 13 - - - - - -2.48 49.47 54.33 51.85 Z - 1 - E/W Scores
5 David Idleman Rose Berman B - 5 - - 1 - -1.41 48.68 51.44 50.03 2.41 Gold|Red Z - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Maureen Garlich Beth Kelly A - - - 4 - - 1.22 50.79 48.40 49.62 0.97 Red Z - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Flanders Gary Haddy B - - - - - - -1.24 42.59 45.03 43.79 Z - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Carroll Frogge Don Elliott B - - - - - - 42.06 42.06 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A 5 - - - - - 0.00 55.94 55.94 2.35 Red Z - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Chan Lily Chan B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 53.94 53.94 2.62 Red Z - 10 - N/S Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 15 - - - - - 0.00 50.62 50.62 0.73 Red Z - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Michelle Feeney Marjeta Heald C - - 3 - - - 0.00 46.76 46.76 1.09 Gold Z - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Letitia Apfelbeck Twyla Hall C - - - - - - 0.00 43.29 43.29 Z - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 0.00 41.59 41.59 0.82 Red Z - 11 - N/S Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 58.49 58.49 4.68 Gold|Red Z - 8 - E/W Scores
2 John Koch Michael Cassel II A 4 - - - - - 0.00 56.41 56.41 3.09 Gold|Red Z - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 7 - - - - - 0.00 53.47 53.47 2.56 Red Z - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Verdirame Joseph Verdirame C 14 4 1 - - - 0.00 50.85 50.85 2.25 Gold|Red Z - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman B - 7 - - - - 0.00 48.61 48.61 1.75 Gold Z - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Mulholland Larry Delfs B - - - - - - 0.00 46.92 46.92 Z - 12 - E/W Scores