Jul 16, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Keith Connolly Max Glick A 1 - - 1 - - 385.90 70.68 385.90 7.33 Silver Scores
14 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - 2 - - 361.00 66.12 361.00 5.50 Silver Scores
8 Terence Florin Jaime Rodriguez B 5 2 - 3 1 - 320.07 58.62 320.07 2.48 Silver Scores
7 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 4 - - 303.14 55.52 303.14 1.28 Silver Scores
11 Evan Sachs Carol Rynders A - - - 5 - - 302.74 55.45 302.74 0.73 Silver Scores
19 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - 6 - - 298.17 54.61 298.17 0.61 Silver Scores
13 Hai-Sheng Wu Richard Towner B - 6 - 7 2 - 288.04 52.75 288.04 1.06 Silver Scores
3 Paul Meerschaert Marsha Devine A - - - 8 - - 285.29 52.25 285.29 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Steven Viltoft B - - - 9 3 - 283.36 51.90 283.36 0.76 Silver Scores
20 Jane Trahms Gretchen Grey C - - 4 - 4 1 283.19 51.87 283.19 0.92 Silver Scores
17 Jeff Dziuk Larry Johnson A - - - - - - 282.89 51.81 282.89 Scores
10 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - 272.57 49.92 272.57 Scores
2 Charlotte Moses Elliot Eskin B - - - - 5 - 269.71 49.40 269.71 0.30 Silver Scores
6 Marylou Doerrie Sandy Nelson C - - - - - 2 261.38 47.87 261.38 0.64 Silver Scores
18 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman A - - - - - - 252.62 46.27 252.62 Scores
22 Marian Plummer Arnold Holmberg B - - - - - - 249.96 45.78 249.96 Scores
9 Carol Ann Paulson George Steele C - - - - - - 243.04 44.51 243.04 Scores
12 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman C - - - - - - 234.21 42.90 234.21 Scores
5 Amy Roske Judy Reynolds C - - - - - - 226.94 41.56 226.94 Scores
16 Avis Von Eschen Lois Leistiko B - - - - - - 217.76 39.88 217.76 Scores
4 Robert Hanson Bernice Seth C - - - - - - 196.85 36.05 196.85 Scores
21 Beverly Kunin Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 187.14 34.27 187.14 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Judy Hansen Mary Sass B 3 1 - 1 1 - 332.43 60.88 332.43 4.12 Silver Scores
14 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 4 - - 2 - - 320.19 58.64 320.19 3.09 Silver Scores
12 Bill Seifert William Swenson C 6 3 1 3 2 1 319.21 58.46 319.21 2.06 Silver Scores
11 Carol Cummings William Cummings A 7 - - 4 - - 317.60 58.17 317.60 1.30 Silver Scores
21 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet C - 4 2 5 3 2 308.54 56.51 308.54 1.55 Silver Scores
18 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A - - - 6 - - 291.99 53.48 291.99 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Leonard Gaer Patrick Finley C - 5 3 7 4 3 289.53 53.03 289.53 1.16 Silver Scores
22 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - 8 5 - 286.65 52.50 286.65 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 9 - - 277.01 50.73 277.01 0.41 Silver Scores
7 Paolo Ranaldi Irwin Boris A - - - - - - 275.46 50.45 275.46 Scores
20 Robert Siegel Richard Cottle B - - - - 6 - 268.96 49.26 268.96 0.30 Silver Scores
1 Brendan Byrne Herbert Hein Jr B - - - - - - 264.76 48.49 264.76 Scores
17 Vinton Geistfeld Joseph Ambrose C - - 5 - - 4 263.16 48.20 263.16 0.65 Silver Scores
16 Diane Fansler Amy Dutton C - - - - - - 257.36 47.14 257.36 Scores
4 Nicky Bredeson Mitzi Diamond B - - - - - - 256.50 46.98 256.50 Scores
6 Helen Vagle Ruth Brunelle C - - - - - - 256.10 46.90 256.10 Scores
19 Jeffrey Brauchle Mark Winter C - - - - - - 254.02 46.52 254.02 Scores
2 Donald McKush John Crouch A - - - - - - 252.81 46.30 252.81 Scores
13 Cindy Moat Ann House B - - - - - - 239.31 43.83 239.31 Scores
8 Earlene Bennett Brian Bennett C - - - - - - 237.64 43.52 237.64 Scores
5 James Holm Michael Holm C - - - - - - 236.43 43.30 236.43 Scores
10 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland C - - - - - - 208.77 38.24 208.77 Scores