Jul 15, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barry Purrington Scott Hiller A 1 - - 1 - - 328.25 63.13 328.25 9.85 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 301.71 58.02 301.71 3.12 Silver Scores
16 Kurt Schaeffer Anne Schaeffer A 6 - - 3 - - 300.50 57.79 300.50 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A 9 - - 4 - - 292.50 56.25 292.50 1.28 Silver Scores
14 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 5/6 - - 280.50 53.94 280.50 0.67 Silver Scores
15 Joseph Koester John Crouch A - - - 5/6 - - 280.50 53.94 280.50 0.67 Silver Scores
19 Sharon Christenson Patti Stuhlman A - - - 7 - - 279.50 53.75 279.50 0.52 Silver Scores
18 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - 8 - - 272.50 52.40 272.50 0.46 Silver Scores
17 Peggy Opatz Avis Von Eschen A - - - 9 - - 262.00 50.38 262.00 0.41 Silver Scores
20 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - 261.00 50.19 261.00 Scores
8 Barb Zipoy Mary Sass B - 3 - - 1 - 255.13 49.06 255.13 1.55 Silver Scores
22 Cezanne Martin Deborah Watson A - - - - - - 252.96 48.65 252.96 Scores
5 James Peterson Patricia Myser C - 4 3 - 2 1 251.88 48.44 251.88 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Doris Hodroff Charlotte Boyles B - 5 - - 3 - 245.92 47.29 245.92 0.87 Silver Scores
2 Charlotte Moses Beverly Kunin B - 6 - - 4 - 245.38 47.19 245.38 0.65 Silver Scores
6 James Essex Tom Juntunen B - - - - - - 243.75 46.88 243.75 Scores
12 Linda Brammer Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 239.96 46.15 239.96 Scores
1 Kay Provine Marylou Doerrie B - - - - - - 235.08 45.21 235.08 Scores
21 George Steele Carol Ann Paulson C - - - - - - 232.50 44.71 232.50 Scores
11 Evan Sachs Jack Rhatigan A - - - - - - 225.88 43.44 225.88 Scores
13 Del Swanson Gene Brandl B - - - - - - 216.00 41.54 216.00 Scores
4 Nancy Glenn David Glenn A - - - - - - 212.88 40.94 212.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Judy Hansen Mitzi Diamond A 2 - - 1 - - 320.50 61.63 320.50 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 309.00 59.42 309.00 4.85 Silver Scores
14 Carole Miner John Koch A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 309.00 59.42 309.00 4.85 Silver Scores
17 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 7 - - 4 - - 294.00 56.54 294.00 1.75 Silver Scores
5 Patrick Finley Jack Bleet C 8 1 1 5 1 1 293.50 56.44 293.50 2.75 Silver Scores
10 Lloyd Arntsen Brendan Byrne C - 2 2 6 2 2 291.50 56.06 291.50 2.06 Silver Scores
20 Michael Cassel II Robert Schachter A - - - 7 - - 284.00 54.62 284.00 0.52 Silver Scores
21 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A - - - 8 - - 280.00 53.85 280.00 0.46 Silver Scores
19 Paolo Ranaldi Adam Gewiss A - - - 9 - - 273.50 52.60 273.50 0.41 Silver Scores
7 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - - - - 270.50 52.02 270.50 Scores
4 Peg Mitchell Paula Cohen A - - - - - - 261.50 50.29 261.50 Scores
11 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A - - - - - - 258.00 49.62 258.00 Scores
18 Carol Cummings Dave Hoffman A - - - - - - 237.50 45.67 237.50 Scores
12 Gretchen Grey Shelley Mann B - - - - 3 - 237.00 45.58 237.00 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Ann House John Doty C - - 4 - 4 3 236.50 45.48 236.50 0.73 Silver Scores
13 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer C - - - - - - 223.00 42.88 223.00 Scores
8 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler B - - - - - - 222.50 42.79 222.50 Scores
6 Robert Hanson Bernice Seth C - - - - - - 218.50 42.02 218.50 Scores
15 Richard Cottle Charles Frisch B - - - - - - 213.50 41.06 213.50 Scores
9 Betty Salber Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 213.50 41.06 213.50 Scores
1 Sandy Nelson Joseph Ambrose C - - - - - - 213.00 40.96 213.00 Scores