Jul 14, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 1 - - 1 - - 282.00 67.79 282.00 8.71 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A 3 - - 2 - - 262.00 62.98 262.00 4.90 Silver Scores
4 Marylou Doerrie Susan Jackson A 7 - - 3 - - 236.00 56.73 236.00 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Linda Brammer Nicky Bredeson B 8 1 - 4 1 - 223.50 53.73 223.50 2.48 Silver Scores
7 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 5 - - 221.00 53.13 221.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Peg Mitchell Sandy Nelson B - 4 - 6 2 - 219.00 52.64 219.00 1.05 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - 7 - - 217.00 52.16 217.00 0.44 Silver Scores
1 John Schlundt Barb Zipoy B - 5 - - 3 - 209.00 50.24 209.00 0.78 Silver Scores
3 D Kielty Jonathan Cohen A - - - - - - 203.50 48.92 203.50 Scores
14 Evan Sachs Colin Kehe A - - - - - - 202.50 48.68 202.50 Scores
10 Sherry Hansen Robert Huber B - - - - 4 - 198.50 47.72 198.50 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Judy Hansen Mary Sass B - - - - - - 189.50 45.55 189.50 Scores
15 Frank Bonello Barbara Bonello C - - - - - 1 182.50 43.87 182.50 0.69 Silver Scores
16 Shirley Rosenblum Arnold Holmberg B - - - - - - 180.00 43.27 180.00 Scores
6 Amy Dutton Diane Fansler C - - - - - - 175.50 42.19 175.50 Scores
8 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel II A - - - - - - 171.50 41.23 171.50 Scores
13 Bruce Berris Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - 163.00 39.18 163.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A 2 - - 1 - - 269.50 64.78 269.50 6.53 Silver Scores
14 John Koch Terry Beckman A 4 - - 2 - - 247.50 59.50 247.50 3.67 Silver Scores
17 Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A 5 - - 3 - - 244.00 58.65 244.00 2.76 Silver Scores
13 Harry Sapienza Robert Schachter A 6 - - 4 - - 237.00 56.97 237.00 2.07 Silver Scores
1 Nita Fronk John Doty C - 2/3 1/2 5/7 1/2 1/2 220.50 53.00 220.50 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Bernice Seth Robert Hanson C - 2/3 1/2 5/7 1/2 1/2 220.50 53.00 220.50 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Shelley Mann J Williams A - - - 5/7 - - 220.50 53.00 220.50 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Dean Montgomery Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 210.50 50.60 210.50 Scores
9 Nivin MacMillan Michael Flader A - - - - - - 208.00 50.00 208.00 Scores
8 Joseph Koester John Crouch A - - - - - - 208.00 50.00 208.00 Scores
7 Carol Ann Paulson George Steele C - - 3 - 3 3 202.50 48.68 202.50 0.97 Silver Scores
12 Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A - - - - - - 194.50 46.75 194.50 Scores
5 Betty Salber Alexis Campbell C - - 4 - - - 190.00 45.67 190.00 0.73 Silver Scores
15 John Dunstan Betty Triliegi A - - - - - - 175.00 42.07 175.00 Scores
10 Lloyd Arntsen Brendan Byrne C - - - - - - 174.00 41.83 174.00 Scores
4 Jack Bleet Jack Huie C - - - - - - 171.50 41.23 171.50 Scores
16 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - - - - - 142.50 34.25 142.50 Scores