Jun 05, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 111.00 Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Wayne HollingsworthIrmo, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC Richard BrownEasley, SC
7.64 Silver 2 1 1 92.00 Donald ScogginAiken, SC Douglas BellAiken, SC Rebecca ScogginAiken, SC Phoebe WaltersAiken, SC
5.01 Silver 3/4 2 81.00 James DoverFlowery Branch, GA Susan DoverFlowery Branch, GA Dan OsburnDacula, GA Dana OsburnDacula, GA
5.01 Silver 3/4 81.00 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Francine MoringColumbia, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
3.32 Silver 5/6 3 73.00 Thomas EidsonAtlanta, GA Courtney StephensGreensboro, GA Peter KlacsmannAugusta, GA Anand SatheEvans, GA
3.15 Silver 5/6 73.00 Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA Rajan IyerAiken, SC James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Thomas GaudinChamblee, GA
2.55 Silver 7 4 2 69.00 Pete KaedingMcCormick, SC Susan KaedingMcCormick, SC Chris NiedMcCormick, SC Janet NiedMcCormick, SC
1.97 Silver 5 3 67.00 Madhusudan SuchakAiken, SC Selwyn SkinnerAiken, SC Lauren AlexanderLeesville, SC Jay JacobsAiken, SC
1.59 Silver 6/7 4 62.00 Linda ColeAiken, SC Sandra PerkinsAiken, SC Lynn K. B. PopeAiken, SC Rosemary LindlerAiken, SC
1.59 Silver 6/7 62.00 James HarveyEvans, GA Genie JohannsenAugusta, GA Ann OwensAugusta, GA Kimie WoodwardMartinez, GA
1.11 Silver 5 61.00 Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Marsha ShlaerAugusta, GA Barbara BorkgrenMcCormick, SC Linda DellspergerMartinez, GA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Hugh Brown Jr Wayne Hollingsworth Greg Roberts Richard Brown A 1 - - - - - 0.00 111.00 10.18 Silver
11 Donald Scoggin Douglas Bell Rebecca Scoggin Phoebe Walters C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 92.00 7.64 Silver
22 Richard Smith Francine Moring Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 5.01 Silver
10 James Dover Susan Dover Dan Osburn Dana Osburn B 3/4 2 - - - - 0.00 81.00 5.01 Silver
18 Thomas Eidson Courtney Stephens Peter Klacsmann Anand Sathe B 5/6 3 - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.32 Silver
24 Varghese George Rajan Iyer James Gentry Jr Thomas Gaudin A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.15 Silver
14 Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding Chris Nied Janet Nied C 7 4 2 - - - 0.00 69.00 2.55 Silver
12 Madhusudan Suchak Selwyn Skinner Lauren Alexander Jay Jacobs C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.97 Silver
6 Nancy Watkins Nancy Motes Maya Alela O. Gordon Lien III John Baker A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.32 Silver
7 James Harvey Genie Johannsen Ann Owens Kimie Woodward B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.59 Silver
5 Linda Cole Sandra Perkins Lynn K. B. Pope Rosemary Lindler C - 6/7 4 - - - 0.00 62.00 1.59 Silver
25 Christine Gasperini Marsha Shlaer Barbara Borkgren Linda Dellsperger C - - 5 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.11 Silver
21 Ann Duane Stephanie Childs Georgia Harod Belva Howard B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.99 Silver
20 D Noller Mary Shattuck Lynthia Strong Robert Coleman B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.99 Silver
9 James Heard Kay Heard Carol Callahan Jay Rogaski B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.83 Silver
16 Rosli Duffy Mildred Peskin Betty Jones Jeanne Baggs B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
17 Peggy Lovelace Maryan St.Onge Judith Gillespie Virginia Griffin C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.66 Silver
8 Louis Gangarosa Nancy Kritz T R Reddy D Sinha B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.66 Silver
2 John Pickett Elizabeth Rinehart Kay Lawton Phyllis Ingram C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.66 Silver
3 Judy Cobb Penny Bramblett Carol Stephens Marilyn O'Neill B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.83 Silver
27 Irene Gary Claire Walters Minta Nixon Barbara Kilpatrick C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.99 Silver
13 Susan Manni Dot Spencer Patricia Dixon Judith Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.66 Silver
4 Pamela Ross Yancey Paschall Rebecca Wright Sally Cameron C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.33 Silver
26 Albert Metzel Sallie Metzel William Phillips Carol Camino C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.66 Silver
15 Tom Taylor Bobbie Rothschild Alberta Mitchum Judy Annan B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.33 Silver
23 Rieves Ford Verdery Mary Verdery Norm Schaffer Ellen Harrison C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.66 Silver
1 Beverly Dorn Sally Simkins Diane Davies Lynn Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results