Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified 0-300 pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon A 2 - - 1 - - 61.49 103.30 3.56 Silver Scores
5 Laura Simon Sonia Goodman B - 6 - 2 1 - 59.40 99.79 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - 3 3/4 2 1 58.33 98.00 1.25 Silver Scores
11 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto A - - - 3/4 - - 58.33 98.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 John Patterson Gail Patterson C - - 5 5 3 2 56.80 95.43 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith B - - - - 4 - 49.15 82.57 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Maureen Short Leona Parkinson A - - - - - - 47.79 80.29 Scores
12 Han Wu Yuan Li C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
4 Ann Jervis Linda Gilpin B - - - - - - 43.63 73.29 Scores
8 M Anne Walker Miriam Webb C - - - - - - 41.71 70.07 Scores
6 Donna Lorenzetti Susan O'Neill C - - - - - - 41.11 69.07 Scores
10 Rosea Lonsdale Margaret Newell C - - - - - - 35.42 59.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sally Flanagan Daisy Lam B 3 2 - 1 1 - 60.67 101.93 2.69 Silver Scores
7 Marc Wetmore Barbara McIver B - - - 2 2 - 58.46 98.21 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia B - - - 3 3 - 55.91 93.93 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He C - - - 4 4 1 54.29 91.21 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Nawotniak Marilyn Wortzman C - - - 5 - 2 49.70 83.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 June Leitch David Leitch C - - - - - - 48.64 81.71 Scores
11 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Karen Motherwell Mary Lloyd C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
8 Patricia Eby Jane Barber B - - - - - - 47.58 79.93 Scores
3 Chandi Jayawardena Malcolm Ross A - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Brian Emery Jennifer Emery C - - - - - - 42.60 71.57 Scores
10 Larry Smith Marsha Elser B - - - - - - 40.06 67.30 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Norris Richard Brown B 4 3 - 1 1 - 60.55 101.73 2.02 Silver Scores
12 Jacob Freeman Michael Freeman B - - - 2 2 - 58.16 97.71 0.79 Silver Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - 4 3 3 1 56.82 95.45 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Larry Mogelonsky Peter Rubenovitch B - - - 4 4 - 54.77 92.01 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Ann Katz Nola McIntyre A - - - 5 - - 51.70 86.85 0.23 Silver Scores
3 Andy Wilson William Sherman C - - - - - 2 51.03 85.73 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Luci McEachern Ron Behdin B - - - - - - 50.01 84.01 Scores
11 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts B - - - - - - 49.28 82.79 Scores
9 Shirley Towers Carole Thibault-Mckay A - - - - - - 45.15 75.85 Scores
6 Barry Whalen Martha Whalen A - - - - - - 42.35 71.15 Scores
7 Sheryl McKean Brenda Coughlin C - - - - - - 41.01 68.90 Scores
1 Anne Amodeo Patricia Adare C - - - - - - 39.61 66.54 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joyce Gibson Wanda Zyla C 1 1 1 1 1 1 62.67 105.29 4.74 Silver Scores
6 Nigel Hodges Bridget Hodges C 7 5 2 2 2 2 59.73 100.34 1.67 Silver Scores
8 Patti Bunston-Gunn Pat Robinson A - - - 3 - - 58.92 98.99 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren A - - - 4 - - 54.67 91.85 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Psaila Rae Weingarden C - - - 5 3 3 52.55 88.28 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Sandra German Gary German C - - - - 4 - 47.32 79.50 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Glenna Richardson Penny Ballagh B - - - - - - 47.01 78.98 Scores
9 Ray Guolla Phyllis Chenoweth B - - - - - - 46.68 78.43 Scores
10 Blema Steinman William Lifchus C - - - - - - 43.96 73.86 Scores
3 Carolyn Leigh Renee Kerr C - - - - - - 40.35 67.78 Scores
7 Hugh Pilkington Jeanette Hnatiuk C - - - - - - 36.09 60.63 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh A 5 - - 1 - - 60.12 101.00 1.50 Silver Scores
12 Marilyn Feldman Isabel Meharry B 6 4 - 2 1 - 59.92 100.67 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Michele Kainz Helene Lavertu B - - - 3 2 - 54.04 90.78 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Eugene Nawotniak Lawrence Abate B - - - 4 3 - 52.08 87.50 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Lorraine Schiedel Linda Marshall C - - - 5 - 1 51.89 87.17 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Earl Biderman Eva Biderman A - - - - - - 50.20 84.33 Scores
11 Elaine Pesses Joanne Gray C - - - - - 2 50.00 84.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Arnold Broudie Cheryl Atkinson A - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Tony Dai Antony Stuart A - - - - - - 46.92 78.83 Scores
2 John McCutchan Nicholas Jewitt C - - - - - - 43.95 73.83 Scores
10 Carolyne Fowler Anne David C - - - - - - 43.85 73.67 Scores
6 Kathleen Zaichuk Maria Szyjkowski B - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lynn Gowan Anna Kennedy A - - - 1 - - 57.84 97.17 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Satjeet Ahluwalia Peter Logan C - - 6 2 1 1 54.46 91.50 0.95 Silver Scores
10 W Douglas Cowan John Currie B - - - 3 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Martin Zhao Peter Zhao C - - - 4 3 2 52.78 88.67 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Hui Yu-No Diane Hsu B - - - 5 4 - 51.55 86.61 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Fred Oliver Richard Legault B - - - - - - 50.79 85.33 Scores
3 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet C - - - - - - 48.61 81.67 Scores
8 Susan Scott Lynne Dunsmuir A - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Barbara Pope Jim Derasmo B - - - - - - 45.96 77.22 Scores
5 M. James Evans Diane Evans C - - - - - - 45.73 76.83 Scores
2 Betty Wendling Pauline Gossen B - - - - - - 45.43 76.33 Scores
12 Kevin Xiong Duanyue He C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores