Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 0-300 pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sandra Sarner Jenny Ginder C 1 1 1 1 1 1 66.67 176.00 5.67 Silver Scores
2 Tony Dai Antony Stuart A - - - 2 - - 59.09 156.00 0.90 Silver Scores
15 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto A - - - 3 - - 55.30 146.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Richard Legault Fred Oliver B - - - 4/5 2 - 53.22 140.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Anita Aviad Victor Zubacs A - - - 4/5 - - 53.22 140.50 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith B - - - 6 3 - 51.89 137.00 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - - - 4/5 2/3 51.33 135.50 0.42 Silver Scores
13 Brenda Tedesco Lynne Dubbin C - - - - 4/5 2/3 51.33 135.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Ann Jervis Linda Gilpin B - - - - - - 46.97 124.00 Scores
12 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 Scores
1 Marie McRorie S Jane Lockley C - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 Scores
11 Ann Katz Nola McIntyre A - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
14 Stan Wise Martha Wise B - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 Scores
6 Anne Amodeo Patricia Adare C - - - - - - 42.05 111.00 Scores
10 Earl Biderman Eva Biderman A - - - - - - 37.31 98.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Karen Motherwell Mary Lloyd C 5/6 5/6 4/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 63.26 167.00 1.57 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Gibson Wanda Zyla C 5/6 5/6 4/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 63.26 167.00 1.57 Silver Scores
3 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet C 7 7 6 3 3 3 62.31 164.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Brian Emery Jennifer Emery C - - - 4 4 4 59.09 156.00 0.45 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh A - - - 5 - - 53.98 142.50 0.26 Silver Scores
6 William Sherman Andy Wilson C - - - 6 5 - 53.41 141.00 0.22 Silver Scores
14 Rae Weingarden Elaine Psaila C - - - - - - 50.38 133.00 Scores
5 Beverley Spragge Pamela Daniel C - - - - - - 48.48 128.00 Scores
9 Steven Norris Richard Brown B - - - - - - 48.48 128.00 Scores
15 Stephen Secord Judith Ginou A - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 Scores
7 Ray Guolla Phyllis Chenoweth B - - - - - - 43.75 115.50 Scores
2 Betty Wendling Pauline Gossen B - - - - - - 40.34 106.50 Scores
1 Judy Patteson Sheila Clemens C - - - - - - 40.34 106.50 Scores
11 Ron Caulfield Vipin Bery C - - - - - - 38.83 102.50 Scores
13 Karin Ahermaa Dorothy Godbold C - - - - - - 38.45 101.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Peter Joel Joan Joel C 3 3 3 1 1 1 65.53 173.00 3.19 Silver Scores
1 Sum Tang Michael Kirsh B - - - 2 2 - 57.95 153.00 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Craig Ellis David Ellis C - - - 3 3 2 55.30 146.00 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Laura Simon Sonia Goodman B - - - 4 4 - 54.55 144.00 0.45 Silver Scores
15 Carol Lee Ka Lun Tam B - - - 5 5 - 53.22 140.50 0.26 Silver Scores
6 Luci McEachern Ron Behdin B - - - 6 - - 52.27 138.00 0.22 Silver Scores
7 Gary German Sandra German C - - - - - - 50.57 133.50 Scores
11 Jane Barber Patricia Eby B - - - - - - 48.30 127.50 Scores
3 Chandi Jayawardena Malcolm Ross A - - - - - - 47.73 126.00 Scores
9 Georgia Leon Laura Woods C - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 Scores
2 Donna Lorenzetti Susan O'Neill C - - - - - - 46.21 122.00 Scores
4 Larry Mogelonsky Peter Rubenovitch B - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 Scores
14 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson B - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
5 Barry Whalen Martha Whalen A - - - - - - 41.48 109.50 Scores
10 Arnold Broudie Cheryl Atkinson A - - - - - - 39.77 105.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Norma Michael Michael Ross C 2 2 2 1 1 1 65.91 174.00 4.25 Silver Scores
12 Jim Howes Robert Kenigsberg B - - - 2 2 - 59.85 158.00 0.90 Silver Scores
13 Michael Freeman Jacob Freeman B - - - 3 3 - 57.95 153.00 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Vladimir Kondratsky Norman Russell A - - - 4 - - 56.25 148.50 0.45 Silver Scores
14 Raymond Hui Yu-No Diane Hsu B - - - 5 4 - 50.95 134.50 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Katharine Smith David Potter A - - - 6 - - 50.57 133.50 0.22 Silver Scores
15 Larry Smith Marsha Elser B - - - - 5 - 49.05 129.50 0.21 Silver Scores
9 Judy James Susan Ridgway A - - - - - - 48.11 127.00 Scores
11 Linda Langer Kim Galligan C - - - - - 2 47.92 126.50 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Pope Jim Derasmo B - - - - - - 47.16 124.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Wortzman Ruth Nawotniak C - - - - - - 46.78 123.50 Scores
7 Elma Todkill Nancy Laverne C - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 Scores
5 M. James Evans Diane Evans C - - - - - - 43.56 115.00 Scores
3 Barbara Galloway Jeff Biteen C - - - - - - 40.72 107.50 Scores
4 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mariann Glynn B - - - - - - 39.96 105.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts B 4 4 - 1 1 - 64.02 169.00 2.39 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Towers Carole Thibault-Mckay A 9 - - 2 - - 61.74 163.00 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Maria Szyjkowski Kathleen Zaichuk B - - - 3 2 - 59.85 158.00 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Rubin Cohen Ehoud Farine B - - - 4 3 - 56.82 150.00 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Eugene Nawotniak Lawrence Abate B - - - 5 4 - 53.60 141.50 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Cindy Epp Helen Wiber A - - - 6 - - 52.65 139.00 0.22 Silver Scores
15 Peter Logan Satjeet Ahluwalia C - - - - - 1 51.52 136.00 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Edith Shore Miriam Kirsh A - - - - - - 50.38 133.00 Scores
11 Elaine Pesses Joanne Gray C - - - - - 2 50.19 132.50 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Maureen Short Leona Parkinson A - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 Scores
6 Faygie Bercovitch Norman Rothschild C - - - - - - 47.16 124.50 Scores
13 John Patterson Gail Patterson C - - - - - - 46.02 121.50 Scores
3 Mary Roy Ellen Friedland C - - - - - - 40.15 106.00 Scores
1 Michele Kainz NancyAnne Purre B - - - - - - 37.31 98.50 Scores
12 Carolyne Fowler Anne David C - - - - - - 29.36 77.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John McCutchan Nicholas Jewitt C 8 - - 1 1 1 61.93 163.50 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Marc Wetmore Barbara McIver B - - - 2 2 - 58.90 155.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Patti Bunston-Gunn Pat Robinson A - - - 3 - - 58.33 154.00 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Jim Stephens Judy Stephens C - - - 4 3 2 56.06 148.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Michael-Burke Jerry Lenders C - - - 5 4 3 54.17 143.00 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Sally Flanagan Daisy Lam B - - - 6 - - 53.03 140.00 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan A - - - - - - 52.84 139.50 Scores
12 Lorraine Schiedel Linda Marshall C - - - - - - 52.08 137.50 Scores
15 Betty Lemon Marilyn Ankenmann A - - - - - - 50.76 134.00 Scores
13 Renee Kerr Carolyn Leigh C - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 Scores
4 Ann Smith Sandra Chin C - - - - - - 46.21 122.00 Scores
14 Lynne Dunsmuir Susan Scott A - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
10 Patricia Dyble Colin Dyble C - - - - - - 41.29 109.00 Scores
9 W Douglas Cowan John Currie B - - - - - - 35.98 95.00 Scores
3 Hugh Pilkington Jeanette Hnatiuk C - - - - - - 35.80 94.50 Scores