Jun 25, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Silver 1 85.00 Richard CampbellSeverna Park, MD Deanna CampbellSeverna Park, MD Robert WheelerBonita Springs, FL Betty WheelerBonita Springs, FL
3.22 Silver 2 79.00 Anna DelapoLewes, DE Toni NotarnicolaRehoboth Beach, DE Linda SzilagyiGeorgetown, DE Peter WiseGeorgetown, DE
2.89 Silver 3 1 1 78.00 Richard WeissmannLewes, DE Mary ReillyLewes, DE Carlyn BryanMilford, DE Carol NieblerMilford, DE
1.81 Silver 4 77.00 Jane MyersRehoboth Beach, DE Nancy SteeleRehoboth Beach, DE Debbie SchellLewes, DE Tina BrinsfieldBethesda, MD
2.17 Silver 5 2 76.00 John PhillipsSalisbury, MD Edgar Orme IIITrappe, MD Don SteinerMilford, DE Marie SteinerMilford, DE
1.63 Silver 3 75.00 Pat TylanderAlexandria, VA Janelle GmitterLewes, DE Francis BizzocoDagsboro, DE Judy RetchinWashington, DC
1.22 Silver 4 67.00 Lee WeissFrankford, DE Kenneth HammondWest Chester, PA Myron GoldsteinSilver Spring, MD Joseph LebaronMc Lean, VA
1.30 Silver 2/3 51.00 Janice TuckerMarriottsville, MD Diana RobertsIjamsville, MD Joann HolbackEllicot City, MD Laura PawlakParkton, MD
1.30 Silver 2/3 51.00 Diana ErneyOcean View, DE Edna BosworthDagsboro, DE Dolores O'BoyleOcean View, DE Michael MooreLewes, DE

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Richard Campbell Deanna Campbell Robert Wheeler Betty Wheeler B 1 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.29 Silver
12 Anna Delapo Toni Notarnicola Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise B 2 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.22 Silver
14 Richard Weissmann Mary Reilly Carlyn Bryan Carol Niebler D 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 78.00 2.89 Silver
11 Jane Myers Nancy Steele Debbie Schell Tina Brinsfield B 4 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.81 Silver
6 John Phillips Edgar Orme III Don Steiner Marie Steiner C 5 2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.17 Silver
7 Pat Tylander Janelle Gmitter Francis Bizzoco Judy Retchin C - 3 - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.63 Silver
13 Lee Weiss Kenneth Hammond Myron Goldstein Joseph Lebaron C - 4 - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.22 Silver
5 Anne Ratledge Susan Walsh Judy Harrington Margo DePuy B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
10 Karen Storms Corinne Sommer Milton Gordon William Lorelli C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
8 Diana Erney Edna Bosworth Dolores O'Boyle Michael Moore D - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 51.00 1.30 Silver
4 Janice Tucker Diana Roberts Joann Holback Laura Pawlak D - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 51.00 1.30 Silver
3 Barbara H Saulsbury Christine Sullivan Silicia Debellis Diane Gordy B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.40 Silver
15 Kay Merrick George Hawkins Barbara Tasevoli Michael Tasevoli D - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
1 Scott Freber George Jones Dennis Faber Paul Beckerman B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.40 Silver
9 Peggy Sander Kathleen Sullivan Jeffrey Scott James Judd D - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.20 Silver
2 Mary Waters Cindy Brown Nancy Jones Christine Sadowski D - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results