Jun 17, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.07 Silver 1 1 62.00 Ernie EayrsDunwoody, GA Elsie HathornConyers, GA Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Charles BabcockDecatur, GA
4.55 Silver 2 2 50.00 Mason BargeAtlanta, GA Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Linda HagoodMarietta, GA Jeff CathrallAtlanta, GA
2.63 Silver 3/5 3/5 49.00 Evelyn EllisAtlanta, GA Betty McDonaldAtlanta, GA Linda HultAtlanta, GA Janice BrownDunwoody, GA
2.63 Silver 3/5 3/5 49.00 Charles O'NeillDecatur, GA Jonathan HermanDecatur, GA Garry WilliamsRoswell, GA Beth StephensMarietta, GA
2.63 Silver 3/5 3/5 49.00 Veronica HunterHilton Head, SC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Sylvia ShiRockville, MD
1.59 Silver 1 40.00 Elza ColeyCarrollton, GA John BoshartMountain City, GA Alan RoseNewnan, GA Michelle RoseNewnan, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Ernie Eayrs Elsie Hathorn Nancy Motes Charles Babcock B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 62.00 6.07 Silver
5 Mason Barge Anne Ballard Linda Hagood Jeff Cathrall B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 50.00 4.55 Silver
14 Veronica Hunter Peter J Boyd-Bowman Anam Tebha Sylvia Shi B 3/5 3/5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.63 Silver
4 Evelyn Ellis Betty McDonald Linda Hult Janice Brown B 3/5 3/5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.63 Silver
8 Charles O'Neill Jonathan Herman Garry Williams Beth Stephens B 3/5 3/5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.63 Silver
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell John Brady Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.93 Silver
11 Judy Fendrick Wendy Leverett J Wolfe Susan Wolfe B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.62 Silver
15 Walter Reeves Jr Karla St Luke Linda Bush Tarokh Taefi B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.47 Silver
10 Elza Coley John Boshart Alan Rose Michelle Rose C - - 1 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.59 Silver
9 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender N Thomas Dennis Luft A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.62 Silver
13 Bob Simkins David Howard Claire Watson Lanette Moore B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.31 Silver
16 Michael Riley Nancy Smith Suzy Taylor Mark Taylor B - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.31 Silver
7 Bruce Mencher Amy Brownstein James Dover Lisa Studebaker B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.47 Silver
6 Sarah Caldwell Asako Ahmed Gail Westburg Carol Fischer B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.31 Silver
1 Elizabeth Demers Emily Sulver Robert Johnson Richard Overholt C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.62 Silver
3 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig Phyllis Ward Maggie Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.31 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results