Jun 16, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

StratiFlight B Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Mitchell Locklear Sandy Yu B - - - 3 - - 55.59 200.13 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Diane Strickland Rochelle Derman D - 6 3 5 3 1 54.42 195.90 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Bijan Kasraie Ghassan Alabed D - - 4 6 4 2 53.61 193.00 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Robert Rumsey Roberta Skibicki D - - - - - 3 50.14 180.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Susan Lybrook Valerie Carson D - - - - - - 47.33 170.40 Scores
6 David Albrecht Nancy Colter B - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 Scores
8 Carolyn Mitchell Suzie Lowenstein D - - - - - - 46.85 168.67 Scores
1 Douglas Roberts Robin Weidener D - - - - - - 44.71 160.97 Scores
9 Lana Imerman Roxane Goldstein C - - - - - - 43.34 156.03 Scores
2 Charlotte Santy Tippi Lassiter D - - - - - - 38.17 137.40 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton B 1 - - 1 - - 62.53 225.10 4.81 Silver Scores
8 Richard Smith Diana Jo Brown D 3 1 1 2 1 1 60.58 218.09 3.58 Silver Scores
1 Cherie Van Winkle Merrel Hattink D 4 2 2 3 2 2 59.68 214.83 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Lucille Torre Ron Torre C - - - 6 4 - 53.61 193.00 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll D - - 5 8 6 3 51.67 186.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Candace Brown Richard Brown D - - 6 - - 4 50.44 181.60 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Jim Loth John Singleton C - - - - - - 47.91 172.47 Scores
10 Linda Davidson Carol Lazerson D - - - - - - 44.75 161.10 Scores
2 Asako Ahmed Takako Tsubokawa D - - - - - - 44.55 160.37 Scores
6 Shirley Carroll Katharine Emerson B - - - - - - 44.04 158.53 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Lenora Fernandez David Haydon B 2 - - 1 - - 60.79 218.83 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Judy Fendrick Richard Wallace B - - - - - - 60.08 216.27 Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C 5 3 - 2 1 - 57.78 208.00 2.01 Silver Scores
2 Sikina Ehmer Duke Bhatia C - 5 - 4 2 - 55.33 199.17 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Allison Milhem Donna Schmid C - - - 7 5 - 53.44 192.40 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Philip Jardina Billie Ruth Bird C - - - 8 6 - 52.12 187.63 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Elyse Mintz James Knight D - - - - - 4 49.69 178.90 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Eva Ratonyi Virginia Saul B - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
4 William Marks James DuBose III D - - - - - - 44.62 160.63 Scores
1 Margaret Cannon Patricia Thompson D - - - - - - 36.30 130.67 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard C 6 4 - 4 3 - 56.08 201.87 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Peter Martin John Simms B - - - 5 - - 53.78 193.60 0.48 Silver Scores
5 A. Josephine St Louis Alexander Morgan C - - - 7 5 - 52.92 190.50 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dodd William Bell B - - - - - - 50.58 182.10 Scores
1 Jean Eidson Jim Pierce D - - - - - - 48.94 176.17 Scores
2 Bert Ward Jan Noll C - - - - - - 47.01 169.23 Scores
10 Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider D - - - - - - 46.62 167.83 Scores
7 Rachael Brown Marjorie Marlowe D - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
8 Penny Saunders Kim McEver D - - - - - - 41.62 149.83 Scores
4 George Lang C David Depriest D - - - - - - 37.19 133.87 Scores