Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday

Big Bear Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sherman Gao Jon King A 1 - - 1 - - 65.89 237.22 8.48 Silver Scores
4 Richard Leach Sandra Leach B 3 1 - 2 1 - 60.65 218.34 4.77 Silver Scores
9 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - 3 - - 54.58 196.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - 4 - - 54.46 196.06 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Stefan Klein Paula Smith C - 6 3 - 2 1 54.13 194.87 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Radvansky Morton Fletcher B - - - - - - 51.23 184.41 Scores
2 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer C - - 5 - - 2 50.44 181.60 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Christine Cook Jean Kuchta C - - - - - - 50.36 181.28 Scores
6 Patrick Page Kay Knapp C - - - - - - 30.11 108.39 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donald Garner Margie Lee C 4 2 1 1 1 1 57.79 208.04 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A 6 - - 2 - - 56.61 203.80 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Jane Patchett Sally Tobin B - - - 3 2 - 53.08 191.09 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson B - - - 4 - - 50.87 183.13 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Claire Schneider Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - 2 45.11 162.39 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 44.39 159.81 Scores
7 Scott Magged Mac Becket C - - - - - - 40.38 145.36 Scores
2 Carlene Williams Shirley Fearn C - - - - - - 32.59 117.34 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 1 - - 52.20 187.93 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Linda Dusharme John Dusharme C - - 4 2 1 1 51.60 185.76 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Warren Wotring Jr Mary Ann Wotring B - - - 3 2 - 49.94 179.80 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - 4 - - 48.76 175.53 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Penny Whitaker Elizabeth Granby C - - - - - - 47.05 169.37 Scores
5 Lucretia Locke Carol Wing B - - - - - - 46.36 166.89 Scores
2 David Bloom James Phipps C - - - - - - 45.56 164.01 Scores
7 Rick Kerbel Mac Busby A - - - - - - 44.68 160.84 Scores
1 Ann Croupe Cheryl Loggins B - - - - - - 44.67 160.82 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Millie Garrison James Tanner A 2 - - 1 - - 61.13 220.08 6.36 Silver Scores
2 Matthew Lund Douglas Wylie C 5 3 2 2 1 1 57.55 207.18 2.68 Silver Scores
7 Ann Lynch John Malcolm B 7 4 - 3 2 - 55.53 199.92 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Kinkade Thomas Gay B 8 5 - 4 - - 55.18 198.66 1.13 Silver Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - - - - 52.22 188.00 Scores
8 Michael Marcucci Eiko Miller B - - - - - - 49.31 177.52 Scores
4 Kenneth Wanamaker Arlene Elder C - - - - - - 46.44 167.17 Scores
9 Herman Helber Fred Theurkauf A - - - - - - 46.38 166.96 Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche C - - - - - - 45.43 163.56 Scores