Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Richard Rhoad Gregg Underheim Dorothy Grandine Anthony Priewe B 1 1 - 1 1 - 75.00 18.00 8.07 Silver
2 Arthur Flashinski Thomas Phillips Lee Prellwitz William Christensen A 2 - - 2 - - 68.75 16.50 6.05 Silver
11 Bonnie Elliott Susan Zlotocha Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner C 5/6 4/5 2/3 3 2 1 56.25 13.50 2.24 Silver
3 Rose Sword Kimberly Grant Bobbie Sward Gary Chaney C - - - 4/5 3/4 2 50.00 12.00 0.64 Silver
8 Michael Sabin Lee Esworthy Vickie Brown Kay Esworthy B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 50.00 12.00 0.58 Silver
4 Mary Jane Fero Sally Levering Audrey Hansman Al Levering A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
10 Doris Eberlein Robert Webster Ruth Morris Nancy Ogreenc C - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
5 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette Thomas Kite Judy Ayer B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
7 Marge Jones Jim O'Brien Carol Konrad Sandra O'Brien B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
1 Mary Storer Florence Erickson Marjorie Morgan Gary Vanden Houten C - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
6 Terry Beckman Shirley Treadway Kathy Beckman James Treadway A - - - - - - 33.33 8.00

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 James Rugowski Adam Gewiss Yonsey Karasek James Nikstad C 3 2 1 1 1 1 62.50 15.00 4.54 Silver
2 Loren Anderson Sally Polzer Joyce Dodson Anderson Cindy Hermel B 4 3 - 2 2 - 60.42 14.50 3.40 Silver
5 Tom Brabec Richard Nordeng Charles Robinson Ann Nordeng C 5/6 4/5 2/3 3 3 - 56.25 13.50 2.24 Silver
1 Cerona Stevens William Higbee Karen Reese Colleen McCabe B - - - 4/5 - - 52.08 12.50 0.56 Silver
7 Gabriel Tawil Mary Ann Romberg George Kaiser Caroline Pieper B - - - 4/5 - - 52.08 12.50 0.56 Silver
8 Warren Luy Yvette Neary Lee Schultz Ronald Gould B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
10 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris Karen Taylor Joan Kilger B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
4 Mollie Freier John Koch Emalyn Nikstad Paolo Ranaldi A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
3 JoAnne Zickert Robert Butz Kaye McCardle Joan Butz B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
9 Sally Kemp Marjorie Thien Lois Killinger Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 37.50 9.00