Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Rosa Davis Julia Fleming E 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.48 110.00 4.58 Silver Scores
9 Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs D - - - 2 - - 58.33 98.00 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Estaver Ann Bradley E - - - 3 2 - 57.70 96.93 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Scott Franklin Judy Franklin F - - - 4 3 1 53.45 89.79 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Woody Laura Kallam F - - - - 4 - 48.81 82.00 0.33 Silver Scores
3 Ed Harris Mary Meyers E - - - - - - 48.45 81.39 Scores
5 Doug Alden Jean Alden E - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
7 William Ulrey Susan Collins E - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
1 H Denise Darcey Joan Nystrom-Neemann F - - - - - - 41.11 69.07 Scores
6 Robin Harben Elizabeth Lovejoy E - - - - - - 40.90 68.71 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Katherine Groves Gloria Jaffe E - - - 1 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Walter Modrell Kenneth Barget F - - 3 2 2 1 55.23 92.79 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Mary Siebert Merrie Carol Weedman D - - - 3 - - 55.06 92.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Henry Turner William Huff D - - - 4 - - 52.42 88.07 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Martha Eller Nancy Lide D - - - - - - 51.55 86.61 Scores
10 Janie Sickinger Lynn Graber F - - - - 3 2 48.81 82.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Edward Zawaki Duane Wilson F - - - - - - 48.34 81.21 Scores
2 Dot Gratz Ron Gratz E - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Joe Buhr Bob Bost F - - - - - - 44.01 73.93 Scores
7 Ronald Bonomo Judy Gregory E - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Linda Ingraham Glory Stack E 4 3 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.97 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Wenige Diane Altenbach F - - 2 2 2 1 55.95 94.00 1.31 Silver Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III E - - - 3/4 3/4 - 53.87 90.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Harry Hankla Katie Hankla E - - - 3/4 3/4 - 53.87 90.50 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship F - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
9 Fiona Armson Patricia Donges E - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
1 William Tyler III Martha Andrews F - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey E - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
3 Vey Turner Eve Hoover D - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
7 Sherril Wingo Carolyn Ashburn E - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Larry Bolen Barbara Myers F 2 2 1 1 1 1 64.29 108.00 3.44 Silver Scores
3 J Pat Fourspring Thomas Myers D 5 - - 2 - - 60.12 101.00 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Pegeen Albig David Albig E - 5/6 - 3/4 2/3 - 57.74 97.00 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Morgan Thomas Morgan E - 5/6 - 3/4 2/3 - 57.74 97.00 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Pegg Doody Anne Holt-Hartig E - - - - 4 - 54.76 92.00 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Robert Armstrong Joe Bill Sloan F - - - - - 2 45.83 77.00 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Michael Roemer Gordy Cwik E - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Alice Smyth Ann Clarkson F - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
2 Jewel Kee Lore Quandt E - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 Scores
1 Frances Strawn Valerie Crabill F - - - - - - 34.82 58.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 William Smoot Carolyn Hines E 6 4 - 1 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.48 Silver Scores
1 Ellen Carlos Grace Major F - - 4 2 2 - 54.17 91.00 0.81 Silver Scores
7 J Robert Copeland Dianne Copeland E - - - 3 3 - 51.19 86.00 0.58 Silver Scores
8 John Capron William Martin E - - - 4 - - 50.00 84.00 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Lisa Wester Mary Lynn Westervelt D - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Kevin Halstead Kaye Lamb E - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
9 Terri Coil Becky Kelley E - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Liz Bustamante Thomas Tews E - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
3 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper D - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
2 James Greico Anne Miller E - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 David Seelbinder Carol Lyons D 3 - - 1 - - 61.61 103.50 2.58 Silver Scores
6 Clyde Ratchford Lease Ratchford D - - - 2 - - 57.14 96.00 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Lee Ellis Vivian Blackshear E - - - 3 1 - 53.87 90.50 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Anita Cathcart Jean Case E - - - 4/5 2/3 - 53.57 90.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack F - - 5 4/5 2/3 1 53.57 90.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Sherry Sims Terry Robbins E - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
9 Evalynn Hyra Charles Reals E - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
1 Donna Finch Joyce Adams F - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
10 Stephanie Williamson Donald Williamson F - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores
7 Sandra Boozell Donald Shibley E - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores