Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section K, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
12 7 5 16
A K Q 8 9 2 10 8 6 5 K 9 2
J 9 7 4 J 10 4 K 9 3 Q 8 5
6 5 3 2 6 5 3 A 7 4 2 J 10

10 A K Q 8 7 Q J A 7 6 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 5N; NS 4; NS 5; NS 4; NS 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo vs.
11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen vs.
4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart
Play  3NT N 690 2288 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen
Play  3NT N 630 520 6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff vs.
8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith vs.
10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler
Play  3 S 200 00 8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley vs.
12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis
Play  4 S 650 728 9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane vs.
1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal vs.
3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3NT N 630 520 11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara vs.
5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  3NT N 660 13.554 12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob vs.
7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4 S 680 2080 13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett vs.
9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -650 1872 1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk vs.
9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek vs.
3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart vs.
4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen
Play  3NT N -630 2080 5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara
Play  3NT N -690 312 6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob
Play  3NT N -630 2080 8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens vs.
6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff
Play  4 S -680 520 9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus vs.
13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler vs.
7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green vs.
1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo
Play  3 S -200 25100 12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis vs.
8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley
Play  3NT N -660 11.546 13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore vs.
2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph