Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section K, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
9 8 14 9
A 7 6 5 9 7 A 9 8 4 J 8 5
K J K 10 3 J 7 6 5 3 2 10 3
9 8 4 A 8 6 4 2 K 10 A K 4

Q 10 3 2 Q J 5 Q Q 9 7 6 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; N 1; S 2; EW 1N; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -170 728 1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo vs.
5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  3 E -110 2080 2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4 E 100 2288 3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus
Play  3 E -140 1560 4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen vs.
11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green
Play  3 E -170 728 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore
Play  2 E -170 728 6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff vs.
2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek
Play  3 W 100 2288 7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith vs.
4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart
Play  3 E -170 728 8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley vs.
6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen
Play  2 E -140 1560 9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane vs.
8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens
Play  2 E -140 1560 10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal vs.
10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler
Play  3 E -140 1560 11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara vs.
12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis
Play  2 E -140 1560 12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob vs.
1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk
Play  2 E -170 728 13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett vs.
3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 140 1040 1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk vs.
12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob
Play  2 E 170 1872 2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek vs.
6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff
Play  2 E 170 1872 3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett
Play  3 W -100 312 4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart vs.
7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith
Play  2 E 170 1872 5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo
Play  3 E 170 1872 6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen vs.
8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley
Play  3 E 110 520 7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  2 E 140 1040 8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens vs.
9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane
Play  4 E -100 312 9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus vs.
3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  2 E 140 1040 10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler vs.
10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal
Play  3 E 140 1040 11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green vs.
4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen
Play  3 E 140 1040 12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis vs.
11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara
Play  3 E 170 1872 13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter