Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section K, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
14 9 7 10
A 10 5 2 K Q 5 2 K 10 4 Q 6
8 4 A J 7 6 5 3 A 9 8 5 2
K Q 7 3 J 10 9 7 3 9 J 10 4

J 9 8 6 4 A 6 Q 8 2 K 7 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 1976 1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo vs.
8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens
Play  3 S -100 1248 2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler
Play  5x E 1700 25100 3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis
Play  3 S 140 2288 4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen vs.
1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk
Play  3 W -110 728 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  4 S -100 1248 6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff vs.
5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  4 S -200 312 7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith vs.
7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  5 W 100 1768 8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley vs.
9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus
Play  3 N -100 1248 9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane vs.
11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green
Play  4 S -200 312 10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal vs.
13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore
Play  3 S 140 2288 11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara vs.
2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek
Play  4 N -200 312 12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob vs.
4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart
Play  3 S -100 1248 13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett vs.
6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -140 312 1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk vs.
4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen
Play  3 S -140 312 2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek vs.
11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara
Play  3 W 110 1872 3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  4 N 200 2288 4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart vs.
12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob
Play  4 S 100 1352 5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff
Play  3 S 100 1352 6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen vs.
13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett
Play  4 S 200 2288 7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith
Play  2 S -110 624 8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens vs.
1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo
Play  5 W -100 832 9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus vs.
8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley
Play  3 S 100 1352 10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler vs.
2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  3 N 100 1352 11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green vs.
9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane
Play  5x E -1700 00 12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis vs.
3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  4 S 200 2288 13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore vs.
10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal