Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs

Session 1

Section K, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
18 9 7 6
A K Q 7 A Q K 10 9 5 3 9 6
8 J 9 7 6 Q J 7 4 A J 7 5
10 9 6 4 3 K 8 4 3 A 8 6 3

J 5 2 10 5 2 2 K Q 10 8 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 1; NS 2; EW 2; W 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -200 6.526 1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo vs.
10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler
Play  3NT N -200 6.526 2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph vs.
12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis
Play  2 N -100 13.554 3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk
Play  2 N -100 13.554 4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen vs.
3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3NT S -400 00 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  2NT N -100 13.554 6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff vs.
7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  2NT N 150 2080 7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith vs.
9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus
Play  2 N -100 13.554 8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley vs.
11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green
Play  3NT S -300 28 9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane vs.
13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore
Play  1NT N 120 1976 10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal vs.
2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek
Play  2 N -100 13.554 11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara vs.
4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart
Play  3NT N -200 6.526 12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob vs.
6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen
Play  3 S 110 1872 13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett vs.
8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 100 11.546 1-Allan Tushman-William Niemczyk vs.
3-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  1NT N -120 624 2-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek vs.
10-Carolyn Simmer-Lynda Thal
Play  2 N 100 11.546 3-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
4-Dan Sutherland-Thom Allen
Play  2 N 100 11.546 4-Katherine Beebe-Nancy Stewart vs.
11-Jane Gardner-James McNamara
Play  3NT S 400 25100 5-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  3NT N 200 18.574 6-Robert Korten-Grant Petersen vs.
12-Robert Raf-Steven Jacob
Play  2NT N 100 11.546 7-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
6-Edward Klarman-Audrey Koloff
Play  3 S -110 728 8-Marjory Ansell-Judith Narens vs.
13-Susan Evett-Matthew Evett
Play  2NT N -150 520 9-Richard Temkin-Daniel Marcus vs.
7-Brenda Jaffe-Walter Goldsmith
Play  3NT S 200 18.574 10-Robert McKee-Mark Bumler vs.
1-Mary Bennett-Judi Amatangelo
Play  2 N 100 11.546 11-Mari Kaftan-Anita Green vs.
8-Victoria Parsky-Susan Meneilley
Play  3NT N 200 18.574 12-Naresh Kapila-Larry Lewis vs.
2-John Abbott-Paul Joseph
Play  3NT S 300 2392 13-Steve O'Guin-Margaret Moore vs.
9-Michael Giordano-Michael Crane