Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Saturday Evening Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.64 Silver 1 17.50 Rick BredlieSaint Cloud, MN Kathleen BredlieSaint Cloud, MN Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Maurice EvansWillmar, MN
3.05 Silver 2/3 15.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Gloria MizeSartell, MN Paul WinterRedington Shore, FL Susan NielsenSaint Cloud, MN
3.05 Silver 2/3 15.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN
1.96 Silver 4 14.00 John MillerStillwater, MN Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
1.98 Silver 5/6 1/2 13.00 Michael LeightonGrafton, ND Dennis DufnerCoon Rapids, MN Jean LeightonSaint Cloud, MN Robert BrowerSauk Centre, MN
1.98 Silver 5/6 1/2 13.00 Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN Scott KrupkeLittle Falls, MN Kory SolarzSaint Cloud, MN Robert LeightonSaint Cloud, MN
1.31 Silver 1 12.00 Wendy HennesSartell, MN Lynn SchnettlerCold Spring, MN Chuck StengerSaint Cloud, MN Bill SchnettlerCold Spring, MN

Recaps

Section HH

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Rick Bredlie Kathleen Bredlie Vernon Evans Maurice Evans A 1 - - 1 - - 72.92 17.50 4.64 Silver
3 Terry Beckman Gloria Mize Paul Winter Susan Nielsen A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 64.58 15.50 3.05 Silver
9 John Koch Scott Richardson Kathy Beckman Shirley Richardson A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 64.58 15.50 3.05 Silver
10 John Miller Chris Champion Daniel McIntyre Wendy Turk A 4 - - 4 - - 58.33 14.00 1.96 Silver
12 Jeff Leighton Scott Krupke Kory Solarz Robert Leighton B 5/6 1/2 - 5/6 1/2 - 54.17 13.00 1.98 Silver
11 Michael Leighton Dennis Dufner Jean Leighton Robert Brower B 5/6 1/2 - 5/6 1/2 - 54.17 13.00 1.98 Silver
1 Charlene Thul Michael Cassel II Daniel Finn Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
7 Dan Knier Richard Olson Thomas Knier Mary Olson A - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
5 Wendy Hennes Lynn Schnettler Chuck Stenger Bill Schnettler C - - 1 - - 1 50.00 12.00 1.31 Silver
6 Linda Webb Sandra Hatch Frank Knier David Boushek A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
2 Bernice Blaske Jane Curtis Joyce Johnson Amy Roske C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
13 Barbara Towner James Mustain Richard Towner Hai-Sheng Wu B - - - - - - 27.08 6.50
8 Lois Head Joan Sand Charles Head Roger Mord C - - - - - - 16.67 4.00