Jun 25, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carson Arnett Joan Van Geffen A 2 - - 1 - - 63.94 293.50 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Jean Talbot J F Lowenstein A 3 - - 2 - - 63.62 292.00 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 6 - - 4 - - 59.15 271.50 1.96 Silver Scores
6 Richard Logan Chuck Pitard A 7 - - 5 - - 57.84 265.50 1.47 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - 3 - - 3 - 49.67 228.00 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Pittman Sheena Dooley B - 5 - - 4 - 48.69 223.50 0.94 Silver Scores
4 Mickey McCall Fred Woodruff A - - - - - - 47.82 219.50 Scores
2 Babette Bartholomew Martha Weller C - - - - - - 40.52 186.00 Scores
8 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin C - - - - - - 36.38 167.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Deal Jan Galey A - - - 5 - - 55.88 256.50 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A - - - 6 - - 55.77 256.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Jason Holliday Frances Schenk A - - - 8 - - 51.31 235.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - 4 - - 1 - 49.56 227.50 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - 3 - 48.04 220.50 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Jack Lewis Jr Cindy Lewis B - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 Scores
5 Robert Dale Stephen Heffner A - - - - - - 42.81 196.50 Scores
6 Alma Slatten Robert Pettit C - - - - - - 37.36 171.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen A 5 - - 3 - - 59.80 274.50 2.61 Silver Scores
5 B J McKee Charlie Robert A - - - 6 - - 57.08 262.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Craig Cordes John Onstott A - - - 7/8 - - 54.36 249.50 0.45 Silver Scores
6 J George Smith Mary Smith C - 1 1 7/8 1 1 54.36 249.50 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Linda Angelle Carol Perrin B - 2 - - 2 - 51.42 236.00 2.24 Silver Scores
2 Gail Davis Dee Gerald C - - 4 - - 2 47.60 218.50 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
8 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A - - - - - - 44.77 205.50 Scores
4 Ray Gandolfi Doris Liukkonen B - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
7 Martha Gordon Joanne Brechtel C - - - - - - 23.09 106.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy James Bush A 1 - - 1 - - 66.23 304.00 8.25 Silver Scores
5 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 4 - - 2 - - 62.09 285.00 3.48 Silver Scores
8 Dana Hastings Todd Lusk A 8 - - 3 - - 57.73 265.00 1.66 Silver Scores
10 K Boagni Jr Lois Boagni A - - - 4 - - 55.99 257.00 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A - - - 7 - - 53.38 245.00 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Sue White Jennie Ford C - 6 2 - 2 1 48.37 222.00 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Cresap Michael Cresap C - - 3 - 4 2 47.93 220.00 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Jean Dampier Mark Toney B - - - - - - 47.71 219.00 Scores
4 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
7 Barbara Glasscock James Glasscock B - - - - - - 32.90 151.00 Scores