Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jean Talbot J F Lowenstein A 8 - - 3 - - 57.52 264.00 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Gary Ter Haar Mark Toney B - 3 - 4 1 - 56.75 260.50 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - 6 - - 55.23 253.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Carson Arnett Fred Woodruff A - - - 8 - - 53.49 245.50 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B - - - - 5 - 48.37 222.00 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Thomas Lisa Tate C - - 4 - - 2 47.17 216.50 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Linda Angelle Carol Perrin B - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 Scores
8 Mary Groves Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores
7 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 38.02 174.50 Scores
6 Martha Weller Babette Bartholomew C - - - - - - 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 62.75 288.00 8.48 Silver Scores
5 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 2 - - 2 - - 60.24 276.50 6.36 Silver Scores
7 Daryl Fisher Beth Todd A 5 - - 3 - - 58.82 270.00 2.68 Silver Scores
6 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C 6/7 1/2 1/2 4/5 1/2 1/2 58.50 268.50 2.74 Silver Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - 6 - - 3 - 50.54 232.00 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Iype Koshy Chuck Pitard A - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
4 Jean Dampier Ronald Cresap B - - - - 4 - 47.17 216.50 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Charlie Robert Mary Morton A - - - - - - 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Sue White Jennie Ford C - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 42.37 194.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 3 - - 1 - - 59.59 273.50 4.77 Silver Scores
10 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 4 - - 2 - - 59.26 272.00 3.58 Silver Scores
3 John Onstott Bob Bowers A - - - 5 - - 55.99 257.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Grady Gravel Robert Pettit B - 4 - 7 2 - 53.81 247.00 1.32 Silver Scores
8 B J McKee Ernest Gordon Jr A - - - - - - 52.94 243.00 Scores
2 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin C - 5 3 - 3 1 52.83 242.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Carol Yielding Linda Lemoine B - - - - 4 - 50.22 230.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - - - - 50.22 230.50 Scores
6 J George Smith Mary Smith C - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
7 Kathryn Johnson Nancy Salassi B - - - - - - 41.72 191.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Chase Babington Aleta Pickholtz C 6/7 1/2 1/2 4/5 1/2 1/2 58.50 268.50 2.74 Silver Scores
10 Paul Deal Jan Galey A - - - 6 - - 56.43 259.00 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Edmund Cappel Gerald Angers A - - - 7 - - 53.59 246.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Carole Cordes Craig Cordes A - - - 8 - - 52.94 243.00 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - - - - 51.74 237.50 Scores
5 Dana Hastings Jason Holliday A - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
4 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
7 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores
2 Richard Golmon Irene Labiche C - - - - - - 40.52 186.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth Mandeville Howard Fielding C - - - - - - 30.61 140.50 Scores