Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert A 3 - - 2 - - 59.42 272.73 4.77 Silver Scores
9 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - 6 - - 54.30 249.23 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - 4 2 7 2 1 52.60 241.45 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Jack Bartle John Baker C - - 5 - 4 3 51.27 235.34 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Susan Hinton Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 49.14 225.54 Scores
8 Aleta Pickholtz Gail Davis C - - - - - - 44.82 205.72 Scores
10 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon C - - - - - - 44.81 205.68 Scores
7 Chase Babington Suzy Thompson C - - - - - - 43.59 200.09 Scores
1 Thomas Thomas Wilson Banta B - - - - - - 42.43 194.77 Scores
4 Carol Yielding Linda Lemoine B - - - - - - 40.47 185.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 2 1 - 1 1 - 59.80 274.47 6.36 Silver Scores
5 Janice Henderson Vicki Willis A 4 - - 2 - - 58.13 266.83 3.58 Silver Scores
2 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - 3 1 4 2 1 55.16 253.17 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Johnson Dorothy Harwell C - 5 3 5 3 2 51.98 238.58 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Robert Dale Stephen Heffner A - - - 6 - - 51.61 236.89 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A - - - 7 - - 50.51 231.86 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Gary Ter Haar Mark Toney B - - - - - - 49.15 225.61 Scores
4 Martha Weller Marguerite Town B - - - - - - 46.96 215.55 Scores
8 Sue White Jennie Ford C - - - - - - 40.93 187.89 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jason Holliday Carson Arnett A 1 - - 1 - - 62.19 285.47 8.48 Silver Scores
9 Iype Koshy Fred Woodruff A 5 - - 3 - - 57.19 262.49 2.68 Silver Scores
1 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B 6 2 - 4 1 - 55.97 256.89 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Jean Talbot J F Lowenstein A 8 - - 5 - - 55.30 253.83 1.13 Silver Scores
8 Theresa Federico Cindy Lewis C - 6 4 8 3 2 51.49 236.35 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 51.22 235.10 Scores
7 Nancy Salassi Sally Jones B - - - - 5 - 47.86 219.67 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Richard Golmon Irene Labiche C - - - - - - 43.20 198.27 Scores
2 Sandra Ducote Jean Clark C - - - - - - 39.83 182.80 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 7 - - 3 - - 55.73 255.81 1.66 Silver Scores
7 J George Smith Mary Smith C - - - 8 4 3 50.35 231.09 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Grady Gravel Robert Pettit B - - - - 5 - 50.14 230.13 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Robert Owens Amy Nolan C - - - - - - 49.68 228.05 Scores
6 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C - - - - - - 49.47 227.08 Scores
5 Carol Perrin Margaret Hart A - - - - - - 48.68 223.45 Scores
1 Linda Angelle Ronald Cresap B - - - - - - 48.16 221.07 Scores
3 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A - - - - - - 43.66 200.38 Scores
8 Howard Nobles Jr Connie Hester C - - - - - - 39.88 183.07 Scores