Jun 05, 2016 - Sunday

Stratified Open Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 242.00 67.22 242.00 484.00 13.13 Gold Scores
9 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A 5 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 204.00 420.00 4.38 Gold Scores
4 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B 7 1 - 3 1 - 214.00 59.44 196.00 410.00 5.97 Gold Scores
7 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 197.00 54.72 189.00 386.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - 5 - - - - 179.00 49.72 181.00 360.00 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 176.50 356.50 Scores
5 Calvin Harper Jackie Matthews A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 174.50 351.50 Scores
6 Edward Pyle Edward Easley C - - 5 4 2 1 198.50 55.14 131.00 329.50 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Judy Travis Joel Lesser C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 153.50 314.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cameron Cotton Mac Busby A 2 - - 1 - - 232.00 64.44 217.00 449.00 9.85 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 4 - - 2 - - 196.00 54.44 226.00 422.00 5.54 Gold Scores
7 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 202.00 351.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - 3 - - 170.50 47.36 173.50 344.00 1.39 Red Scores
3 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 210.00 343.50 1.46 Red Scores
2 Pat Ingoglia Sally Wheeler-Valine C - - 4 4 1 1 159.00 44.17 172.50 331.50 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Brian Haley Mike Livenspargar C - - - - 2 - 151.00 41.94 172.50 323.50 1.92 Red Scores
4 Charles Conrad Virginia Wailes B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 170.50 317.50 Scores
8 Judy Jessick Mary Lou Pease C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 159.50 297.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C 9 2 1 3 2 2 175.50 48.75 227.50 403.00 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Powell David Sterling A 10 - - 2 - - 177.50 49.31 222.50 400.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Boyle Donna Neff C - 4 2 1 1 1 189.50 52.64 184.00 373.50 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathy Venton Mary Omodt A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 189.00 357.50 1.46 Red Scores
9 Pamela Hughes Marilyn Minden C - - 3 - - - 167.00 46.39 180.00 347.00 2.19 Gold Scores
4 Marilyn Horan William LeMaire B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 180.00 333.00 Scores
5 Doris Niemann George Brown A - - - 4 - - 175.00 48.61 156.50 331.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 185.50 318.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Regan Johnson Joyce Ertola Carlson C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 149.50 286.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere A 3 - - 2 - - 232.50 64.58 214.00 446.50 7.39 Gold Scores
7 Douglas Keller Robert Ipswitch A 6 - - 1 - - 240.50 66.81 175.00 415.50 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Tracey Bauer Chuck Wong A 8 - - 3 - - 219.50 60.97 189.50 409.00 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A - - - - - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 396.00 2.04 Red Scores
5 Edmund Wu Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 205.00 56.94 178.00 383.00 Scores
8 James Lutz Brian King B - 3 - - 2 - 175.50 48.75 203.50 379.00 3.36 Gold Scores
4 Al Crane Michael Ravera B - 6 - 4 1 - 208.00 57.78 149.00 357.00 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Eleanor Gauger Janice Vad C - - - - - 1 147.50 40.97 162.00 309.50 1.92 Gold Scores
6 Dian Hall Haskens Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 154.50 292.00 Scores