Jun 03, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Geary Sue Eltringham B 16 4 - 1 1 - 608.18 59.98 531.00 1139.18 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
8 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B 17 5 - 3 2 - 574.53 56.66 553.50 1128.03 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Veronica McMurdie A - - - 4 - - 541.83 53.43 567.00 -6.50 1108.83 2.98 Red Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Vivian Schwab B - 9 - - - - 441.18 43.51 646.00 1087.18 1.93 Gold Scores
5 Mary Lou Faggella Patricia O'Toole A - - - 2 - - 596.18 58.79 486.00 1082.18 2.45 Red Scores
7 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 484.03 47.73 590.50 1074.53 2.45 Red Scores
12 Garry Olson Dan Catherwood C - - 7 - 3 1 481.03 47.44 533.50 1014.53 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Ravi Bhalla A - - - 5 - - 510.10 50.31 479.50 989.60 0.70 Red Scores
13 Jacqueline Devine Marsha Fricks A - - - 6 - - 499.83 49.29 459.00 958.83 0.58 Red Scores
2 Rose Knutson Darlene Barnes C - - - - - - 445.82 43.97 507.50 953.32 0.75 Red Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - - - - 4 2 479.05 47.24 393.50 872.55 0.81 Red Scores
14 Jack Kletzman Susan Lapham Johns B - - - - - - 401.53 39.60 383.50 785.03 Scores
4 Jesse James Judith Clark-Bace C - - - - - - 364.65 35.96 388.50 753.15 Scores
6 Kenneth Carlson Persis Chapple C - - - - - - 463.68 45.73 287.50 751.18 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C 4 1 1 1 1 1 653.82 64.48 600.11 1253.93 9.67 Gold Scores
11 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A 9 - - 3 - - 588.90 58.08 592.39 1181.29 4.38 Gold Scores
13 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 10 - - 2 - - 603.45 59.51 576.81 1180.26 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judi Callaham J. Jay Roll A 18 - - 6 - - 545.97 53.84 573.73 1119.70 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg A - - - - - - 519.17 51.20 532.00 1051.17 0.58 Red Scores
14 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - - - - 3 - 529.67 52.24 519.11 1048.78 0.81 Red Scores
4 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 538.82 53.14 502.97 1041.79 Scores
8 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - 4/5 2 - 554.47 54.68 472.08 1026.55 1.99 Red Scores
3 Ann McClelland Jack Uppal A - - - - - - 498.97 49.21 525.50 1024.47 Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 4/5 - - 554.47 54.68 462.03 1016.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Drayton Swartz Terry Gardner C - - - - - - 406.85 40.12 534.39 941.24 0.86 Red Scores
10 Richard Hottell Claes Harde C - - - - - 2 461.32 45.50 474.88 936.20 0.81 Red Scores
1 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C - - - - - - 391.32 38.59 449.00 840.32 Scores
12 Charon Jenner Debra Leggett C - - - - - - 450.68 44.45 377.34 828.02 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pam Wittes Ljudmila Kamenova A 6 - - 2 - - 590.15 58.20 612.47 1202.62 6.25 Gold Scores
9 Wendy Dewell Bill Langlois A 12 - - 1 - - 625.83 61.72 537.00 1162.83 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Harjinder Ajmani A 19 - - 4 - - 558.82 55.11 559.00 1117.82 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A 20 - - - - - 527.65 52.04 588.50 1116.15 3.35 Gold Scores
6 Shailesh Shah Donald Bierman C - 7 4 3 1 1 564.45 55.67 526.50 1090.95 2.71 Gold Scores
10 Melena Ose Enlow Ose C - 12 5 - 3 2 542.15 53.47 529.50 1071.65 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - - - - - - 435.15 42.91 632.00 1067.15 1.71 Gold Scores
13 Joseph Fang Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 494.82 48.80 533.50 1028.32 0.86 Red Scores
4 Mary Glaser Valerie Williams B - - - 5 2 - 557.45 54.98 457.00 1014.45 1.20 Red Scores
8 Leona Hanson Dorothy McMurdie B - - - - - - 462.18 45.58 526.00 988.18 0.63 Red Scores
12 Marc Grunseth Lilyan Edelstein C - - - - - - 441.33 43.52 422.00 863.33 Scores
11 Norman Bessette Stanley Shamitz A - - - - - - 373.01 36.79 375.00 748.01 Scores
2 Judie Baskin Jacquelyn Mall C - - - - - - 343.53 33.88 377.50 721.03 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ted Muller Garth Gregory A 3 - - 2 - - 604.99 59.66 654.50 1259.49 12.31 Gold Scores
9 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A 5 - - 3 - - 561.85 55.41 664.00 1225.85 7.29 Gold Scores
13 Steve Maurer Jeremy Maurer C 7 2 2 - 3/4 - 531.35 52.40 657.00 1188.35 7.25 Gold Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 14 - - 5 - - 534.97 52.76 613.50 1148.47 4.17 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - 6 3 1 1 1 617.05 60.85 491.00 1108.05 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - 4 - - 544.68 53.72 546.50 1091.18 1.75 Red Scores
1 Peter Lit John Stonebraker B - - - - 3/4 - 531.35 52.40 494.00 1025.35 1.36 Red Scores
8 David Baskin Louise Heil B - - - - - - 430.35 42.44 584.00 1014.35 0.90 Red Scores
4 Marvin Grudem Michael Hollins B - - - - - - 518.68 51.15 462.50 981.18 Scores
5 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn A - - - - - - 479.17 47.26 478.00 957.17 Scores
10 Everett Nagode David Terry C - - - - - - 464.82 45.84 450.50 915.32 Scores
6 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C - - - - 2 2 531.55 52.42 383.00 914.55 1.20 Red Scores
12 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - - - 314.67 31.03 385.50 700.17 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grant Vance Mark Moss A 1 - - 1 - - 684.82 67.54 654.53 1339.35 21.88 Gold Scores
3 William Harker Mark Ralph A 11 - - - - - 535.82 52.84 629.61 1165.43 3.65 Gold Scores
1 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich B 13 3 - 3 2 - 576.83 56.89 579.50 1156.33 5.44 Gold Scores
5 Lorena Choplin Karen Nelson A - - - 4 - - 559.33 55.16 545.57 1104.90 2.40 Red Scores
8 Marlene Mohr Mary Sievers B - 11 - 5 3 - 547.03 53.95 536.62 1083.65 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
10 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - 6 2 1 1 584.82 57.67 450.66 1035.48 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stephen Fuerst Marty Rogers A - - - - - - 516.53 50.94 500.93 1017.46 Scores
2 J Leonard Bruce Larock C - - - - - 2 512.83 50.57 495.38 1008.21 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Rice Karen Kulander B - - - - - - 497.15 49.03 468.27 965.42 Scores
6 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - - - - - 495.82 48.90 426.62 922.44 Scores
12 Barbara Wheeler Joyce Clark C - - - - - - 496.92 49.01 354.69 851.61 Scores
13 Vicki MacClyment Dee Alexander C - - - - - - 368.55 36.35 416.39 784.94 Scores
11 Douglas Hong Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 47.83 484.99 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 1 - - 617.01 60.85 661.00 1278.01 16.41 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Benner Jim Houghton A 8 - - - - - 520.95 51.38 665.00 1185.95 4.86 Gold Scores
5 David Vidaver Phillip Schiffert A 15 - - 3 - - 571.58 56.37 569.50 1141.08 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marvin Arnold Robert Shiner B - 8 - 2 1 - 585.68 57.76 504.00 1089.68 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
13 Linda Mattis John Mattis B - 10 - - - - 505.68 49.87 579.50 1085.18 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deborah Davis Jackie Stewart B - - - 5 3 - 521.18 51.40 544.50 1065.68 2.12 Red Scores
12 John White Lynne White B - - - 4 2 - 542.97 53.55 454.50 997.47 1.20 Red Scores
11 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 442.17 43.61 529.50 971.67 Scores
9 Robert Haar Cole Powell A - - - - - - 492.17 48.54 437.00 929.17 Scores
4 Trulee Ricketts Ruth Horner B - - - - - - 358.17 35.32 541.00 899.17 1.20 Red Scores
10 Ellen Coll Gail Haar C - - - - - 1 399.97 39.44 431.50 831.47 1.00 Gold Scores
6 Carole Sill John Sill C - - - - - - 381.18 37.59 422.00 803.18 Scores
2 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 381.85 37.66 346.00 727.85 Scores