Jun 17, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Maxine Nunn Patricia Durgin B 9 3 - 1 1 - 57.30 402.25 2.60 Silver Scores
8 Harold Paul Don Locrasto B - 4 - 2 2 - 56.60 397.33 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B - - - 3 3 - 52.53 368.73 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Susan Law Richard Weigle A - - - 4 - - 52.03 365.26 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Ann Wells Lise Sullivan A - - - - - - 49.63 348.37 Scores
6 Pamela Williams Howard Friedman C - - - - - 1 48.18 338.19 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Robert Warriner Pat Zick B - - - - - - 44.19 310.23 Scores
2 John Keck Tracy Woolever C - - - - - - 43.85 307.84 Scores
4 Cindy McBride Cheryl Mitchell B - - - - - - 43.30 303.94 Scores
10 Robert Wood Scott Baker C - - - - - - 42.21 296.30 Scores
7 Sue Shoquist K Shoquist A - - - - - - 39.02 273.92 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mary Udell Jill Burtram A 2 - - 1 - - 63.17 443.45 7.39 Silver Scores
9 Irving Rapaport Rob Horowitz B 6 2 - 2 1 - 60.39 423.97 3.47 Silver Scores
7 Franklin Fine Tom McCrackin A - - - 3 - - 55.64 390.56 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - 5 - 4 2 - 55.00 386.09 1.46 Silver Scores
4 James Fisk Dixie Hornby B - - - - 3 - 53.17 373.25 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin C - - 5 - - 1 51.42 360.94 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Maxine Pozega Mary Erickson A - - - - - - 51.21 359.48 Scores
6 Kenneth Wood Louis Christen C - - 6 - - 2 50.87 357.10 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Linda Loye Marilyn Rost C - - - - - - 45.70 320.80 Scores
1 Jerry Keeran Josephine Atkins B - - - - - - 42.74 300.05 Scores
10 Charleen Bishop Sally Storrs C - - - - - - 42.43 297.87 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Felicity Moore Ann Economidy A 4 - - 1 - - 62.64 439.76 4.16 Silver Scores
11 Rodger Arnold Bernice Barnett A 5 - - 2 - - 62.62 439.58 3.12 Silver Scores
3 Dawne Parker Barbara Morgan A 8 - - 3 - - 58.07 407.66 1.31 Silver Scores
7 Michael Gray Jerry Shinkle A - - - 4 - - 53.61 376.32 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Donna Romm John Witkowsky C - - 2 - 1 1 52.34 367.40 1.90 Silver Scores
6 Athena Kelly Ellen Brabson C - - - - 2 - 50.79 356.54 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Deborah Reichman Steven Lockwood A - - - - - - 48.89 343.18 Scores
8 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark B - - - - - - 48.56 340.87 Scores
1 Jan Evans Jayne Simonds B - - - - - - 48.12 337.83 Scores
2 Barbara Duncan Jackie Bradley C - - - - - - 45.85 321.90 Scores
4 Peter Schultz Judith Tripp B - - - - - - 38.15 267.82 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joan Vernick Leslie Brodsky A 7 - - 1 - - 58.95 413.84 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Ruther Kay Enfield A - - - 2 - - 55.00 386.07 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Doyce King Kent Jones B - - - 3 1 - 51.67 362.70 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Ted Stein Jo Crumley A - - - 4 - - 50.98 357.85 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Mary Scrivner Gary Scrivner B - - - - 2 - 49.48 347.38 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Robert Carr Mark Mundt B - - - - 3 - 49.43 347.03 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel C - - - - - 1 47.28 331.90 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels C - - - - - 2 46.97 329.74 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 46.21 324.41 Scores
3 Ranjit Bose Faye Elmer A - - - - - - 44.39 311.63 Scores
10 Alan Pope Lynn Fugelso C - - - - - - 30.00 210.59 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - 1 - - 64.02 449.42 9.85 Silver Scores
11 Kenneth Harris Michael Vermilion A - - - 2 - - 53.53 375.78 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Alan Goldman William Carrell A - - - 3 - - 53.47 375.38 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Robert Zipp Kathryn Ritterbush A - - - 4 - - 53.12 372.87 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Sally Van Valin Patsy Waltemath C - - 3 - 1 1 52.23 366.63 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Gay Gillia Christa Cooper B - - - - 2 - 48.03 337.16 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Linda McDaniel Sandy Doyle A - - - - - - 47.85 335.94 Scores
4 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 47.16 331.07 Scores
10 Karel Toohey Lynn Hinrichs C - - - - - - 43.53 305.61 Scores
8 Patricia Plummer Gloria Hopler B - - - - - - 43.12 302.72 Scores
2 Joel Barkoff Winston Crabb C - - - - - - 38.99 273.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Byron Sierer James Munroe B 3 1 - 1 1 - 62.77 440.68 5.54 Silver Scores
7 James Joy Constance Joy A - - - 2 - - 55.53 389.79 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Mark Steele Gerald Duncan A - - - 3 - - 55.01 386.16 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Donald Wunsch Russell Edwards C - 6 1 4 2 1 54.04 379.36 2.53 Silver Scores
11 Michael Delaney Egda Delaney C - - 4 - 3 2 51.98 364.87 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Randall Jones Janet French C - - - - - - 48.61 341.21 Scores
8 Barbara Kaspar Jeanne Davidson B - - - - - - 48.03 337.19 Scores
2 Earlyn Hart Cynthia Mottle C - - - - - - 44.33 311.17 Scores
10 Charles Eberle Karen Soutar C - - - - - - 43.27 303.74 Scores
3 Marybeth Miller Margaret Brosnan A - - - - - - 39.97 280.57 Scores