Jun 07, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables Based on: 32.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Gold 1 104.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Joe ChiesaOak Park, MI Jim FatkaGreenville, MI William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI
9.19 Gold 2 81.00 Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI
8.27 Gold 3 78.00 Lynne CookRiverview, MI Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI
5.17 Gold 4 70.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH
7.09 Gold 5 1 1 65.00 Ralph RaberToledo, OH James LefevreToledo, OH Benjamin BeazleyToledo, OH Fred ShumanWhitehouse, OH
5.32 Gold 2 2 62.00 John MurrayFindlay, OH Edward StangFindlay, OH Jo HollingsworthFostoria, OH Donald ScheiblyFostoria, OH
3.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 55.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Marilyn JonesNorthville, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI Jean KlarichDearborn Hgts, MI
3.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 55.00 Janet TreaseToledo, OH Carol DurentiniPerrysburg, OH T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Liliana DiaconescuBurien, WA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Michael Crane Joe Chiesa Jim Fatka William Arlinghaus A 1 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 14.70 Gold
1 Robert Katz Henry Shevitz Sheldon Kirsch Robert Cappelli Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 9.19 Gold
2 Lynne Cook Linda Perlman Debra Eaves Rose Burke A 3 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 8.27 Gold
13 Jim Stokes Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker Bert Newman Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III A 4 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 5.17 Gold
5 Ralph Raber James Lefevre Benjamin Beazley Fred Shuman C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 65.00 7.09 Gold
9 Eric Holder Marion Austin Mona Kaelber Loren Hodson A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
7 John Murray Edward Stang Jo Hollingsworth Donald Scheibly C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 62.00 5.32 Gold
6 Lisa Karam Marilyn Jones James Korte Jean Klarich C - 3/4 3/4 - - - 0.00 55.00 3.49 Gold
4 Janet Trease Carol Durentini T Brian Zaugg Liliana Diaconescu C - 3/4 3/4 - - - 0.00 55.00 3.49 Gold
3 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.05 Red
10 Allan Coyne John McFadden James Mooney Jean Picone B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
12 Peter Erdman Charlotte Wade Susan Bowers Carol Macksey C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.05 Red
8 Elsa Nadler Jill Gilbert Robert Moyers David Holz C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.42 Red
14 Connor Long Marsha Leiphart Ron Woofter Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00