Jun 06, 2016 - Monday

Grass Roots Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 James Mennel Susan Lowery 7 1 - - 1 - - 62.50 105.00 1.53 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Hugger Corey Powell 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 61.31 103.00 1.07 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 7 4 - 3 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Robinson Jill Rastelli 1 9 5 - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.54 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 James Miller Kathleen Miller 7 10 - - - - - 50.60 85.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 James Whiteside Dave Camp 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Donajean Lawson Frances Kawalec 7 - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Schafer Robert Wolfe 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Marsha Leiphart Lois Wodika 7 - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Lavisa Gehring Kathleen Hart 7 - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Dianne Sradeja Karen Wolfe 7 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 58.63 98.50 1.30 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Graham Putnam James Egan 3 3/4 2 - 1/2 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.30 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Paula Kruszewski Scott Gavorski 3 5 3 - 3 2 - 57.74 97.00 0.77 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Martha Toon Sonia Manchek 7 6 - - 4 - - 55.95 94.00 0.54 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Charlotte Wade Sara Cannon 7 8 - - - - - 52.98 89.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Ramkumar Agrawal Prema Agrawal 3 - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Joseph John Abbott 7 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Jenkins Marion Cook 3 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Holdford Patricia Liddle 3 - - - - - - 35.71 60.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores