Jun 12, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 159.00 John QuinnThe Villages, FL Patricia HolmesThe Villages, FL Janet MatthewsThe Villages, FL Caroline DaviesThe Villages, FL
4.69 Gold 2 128.00 Charles SteegLakeland, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL Stephen EddyLakeland, FL Patricia BlackLakeland, FL
3.52 Gold 3 119.00 Janet AsheTarpon Springs, FL Henry MattoxClearwater, FL Catherine BinderClearwater, FL Joyce LeePalm Harbor, FL
2.64 Gold 4 113.00 Jon MercurioNaples, FL Gloria NelsonPowell, TN Michelle CranePensacola, FL Mary CumminsLeesburg, FL
3.62 Gold|Red 5 1 110.00 Ronald WallaceApollo Beach, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL Judith GilmanSun City Center, FL Rose HuggardSun City Center, FL
1.79 Gold 6 107.00 Jo GoodmanNaples, FL Henry TrautweinNaples, FL Betsy BuntingNaples, FL Brenda KefauverNaples, FL
2.72 Red 2 102.00 Elsa NailLakeland, FL Pamela FolsomLakeland, FL Sue ColemanLakeland, FL Patricia GallmanLakeland, FL
2.04 Red 3 96.00 Bruce MaierTampa, FL Nancy ChangoLutz, FL Michael ScherTampa, FL Homer BallewTampa, FL
2.38 Red 4/5 1 94.00 W TiptonOldsmar, FL Barbara BakerOldsmar, FL Mary MillerOldsmar, FL Elizabeth PreastPalm Harbor, FL
1.37 Red 4/5 94.00 Robert MacDougallNaples, FL Marylee MacDougallNaples, FL Paul MichaelsBonita Springs, FL Vicki MaceBonita Springs, FL
1.79 Red 2 76.00 Carol KettererThe Villages, FL Marilyn HubbardThe Villages, FL Judy FlickingerThe Villages, FL Roger FlickingerThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 John Quinn Patricia Holmes Janet Matthews Caroline Davies 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 159.00 6.25 Gold
13 Charles Steeg Karl Manderscheid Stephen Eddy Patricia Black 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 128.00 4.69 Gold
18 Janet Ashe Henry Mattox Catherine Binder Joyce Lee 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 3.52 Gold
12 Jon Mercurio Gloria Nelson Michelle Crane Mary Cummins 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 2.64 Gold
2 Ronald Wallace Barbara Rein Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 3 5 1 - - - - 0.00 110.00 3.62 Gold|Red
15 Jo Goodman Henry Trautwein Betsy Bunting Brenda Kefauver 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 1.79 Gold
10 Elsa Nail Pamela Folsom Sue Coleman Patricia Gallman 3 - 2 - - - - 0.00 102.00 2.72 Red
7 Rosemary Seaman Claudia Maricle Robert Lorenzen Carole Stone 7 - - - - - - 0.00 100.00 0.76 Red
21 Carl Croft Ann Croft Cabot Jaffee Barbara Jaffee 7 - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.57 Red
8 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton William Hale Michael Williamson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.76 Red
22 Marie Lachance Kathleen Pichardo Linda Donahue Carmito Pichardo 7 - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 0.57 Red
19 Bruce Maier Nancy Chango Michael Scher Homer Ballew 3 - 3 - - - - 0.00 96.00 2.04 Red
1 W Tipton Barbara Baker Mary Miller Elizabeth Preast 2 - 4/5 1 - - - 0.00 94.00 2.38 Red
24 Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall Paul Michaels Vicki Mace 3 - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 94.00 1.37 Red
4 M. Clint Doss John Prescott Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 3 - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 0.57 Red
11 Teresa Noa Allyn Clayman Claudia Latona David Curtis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.57 Red
3 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 2 - - 2 - - - 0.00 76.00 1.79 Red
20 Lynn Long Dianne Schupak Dorothy Harris Barbara Martin 2 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.57 Red
6 Gaye Little Joel Von Spreckelsen Leslie Balis Gene Balis 2 - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.38 Red
23 Janice Dashler Arlene Lane Howard Braun Trisha Muniz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.38 Red
9 John Montgomery Sheri Kuhn Betty Hayhurst Jack Sieling 2 - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.38 Red
14 Keith Holtsclaw Patricia Banfield Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 2 - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.19 Red
16 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick Claes Harde Cheryl Macphee 3 - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.19 Red
17 Rebecca Charles Athena Gordon Ann Turner Arlene Hevia 3 - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results