Jun 08, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.53 Gold 1 Charles KellyAnniston, AL Leon GaleckiLangston, AL Merrilee McKennaBradenton, FL Julian WernickBirmingham, England
23.47 Gold 2 Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC James HawkesCharleston, SC Eddie WoldHouston, TX Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
13.41 Gold 3/4 Stephen WrightEdgewater, FL Mirza BaigColumbia, SC Deanna LewisPresque Isle, MI Keith HoltsclawAuburndale, FL
13.41 Gold 3/4 Cathy WeberWeeki Wachee, FL David MarksNew Port Richey, FL Joan GriffinBangor, ME Mary Ellen VanzlerSpring Hill, FL

Recaps

Section 81

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Randall Rathjen Sarah Jones-Chambers Judith Miller Trella Bromley A - - - - - - 0.00 1.68 Red
11 Daniel Jarboe Lorraine Jarboe Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.35 Red
10 Virginia Lifton Corey Krantz Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 0.00 1.68 Red
9 Anne Rahtjen Hawkes James Hawkes Eddie Wold Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 23.47 Gold
8 Gerald Robie Suzanne Fleischman William Fleischman Paul Boeggeman A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Cathy Weber David Marks Joan Griffin Mary Ellen Vanzler A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.41 Gold
6 Paul Thomas Jean Paige Guenter Meitz Joseph Cottle A - - - - - - 0.00 3.35 Red
5 Janet Van Oppen Michael Warchol Richard Whittington Dirk Van Oppen A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Stephen Wright Mirza Baig Deanna Lewis Keith Holtsclaw A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.41 Gold
3 Joyce Lee Catherine Binder Thomas Margraff Wendy Margraff Isaac Hassan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.68 Red
2 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Merrilee McKenna Julian Wernick A 1 - - - - - 0.00 33.53 Gold
12 Ann Taylor Gerry Vaughn Ann Bottelli Richard Bottelli A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results