Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Ralda St Pierre Stephen Schwall A 1 - - 2 - - 244.70 58.82 244.50 489.20 18.91 Silver Scores
5 William Daniel III Wally Klugiewicz A 3 - - 6 - - 220.34 52.97 255.50 475.84 10.64 Silver Scores
13 Sandra Parker Toni Snow A 6 - - 4 - - 239.80 57.64 223.00 462.80 5.40 Silver Scores
3 Edward Groner Victor Sitton A 7 - - 5 - - 230.90 55.50 230.00 460.90 4.73 Silver Scores
10 Robert Armstrong Phil Bellan C 8 2 1 3 2 2 240.16 57.73 219.00 459.16 4.20 Silver Scores
6 Judith Glasco Johnny Gills C - 3 2 1 1 1 259.96 62.49 192.50 452.46 3.72 Silver Scores
8 Jack Stone Kay Humphries A - - - - - - 208.80 50.19 219.00 427.80 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Robert Reichek Herbert Kalman B - - - 7 3 - 215.30 51.75 196.50 411.80 0.75 Silver Scores
14 Raj Pruthi Susan Theiss B - - - - - - 181.70 43.68 229.00 410.70 0.99 Silver Scores
9 Bette Benton Connie Conover C - - 4 - - - 203.20 48.85 206.00 409.20 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Mike Goldberg Sherry Greisen B - - - - - - 197.63 47.51 190.00 387.63 Scores
15 Dale Crumbaugh Beverley Cheatham A - - - - - - 172.70 41.51 214.50 387.20 Scores
16 Julian Silverblatt C Tsai C - - - - 4 3 206.24 49.58 178.00 384.24 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Eric Watson James Cauble C - - - - - - 204.34 49.12 170.00 374.34 Scores
2 Marsha Belk Frank Zebedeo C - - - - - - 190.50 45.79 178.50 369.00 Scores
7 Wanda Meyer Sharon Haley A - - - - - - 162.94 39.17 173.00 335.94 Scores
12 Karen Parker Deborah Reed C - - - - - - 163.20 39.23 161.50 324.70 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Oren Moore Randall Lake A 2 - - 3 - - 230.30 55.36 247.00 477.30 14.18 Silver Scores
7 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Jeffrey Kroll A 4 - - 5 - - 226.84 54.53 248.00 474.84 7.98 Silver Scores
8 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson B 5 1 - 2 1 - 232.50 55.89 236.00 468.50 6.30 Silver Scores
2 John Du Bose Jr Christoph Eick A 9 - - - - - 205.70 49.45 249.50 455.20 3.78 Silver Scores
6 Louis Bockman Barbara Giddens C - 4 3 - - 2 194.37 46.72 256.50 450.87 3.72 Silver Scores
11 James Andre Lily Andre A - - - - - - 200.30 48.15 240.00 440.30 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Arthur Giovannangeli James Frick B - 5 - - - - 211.16 50.76 225.00 436.16 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Virginia Zilic Georgiana Gates A - - - 6 - - 224.20 53.89 211.50 435.70 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Marcella Thomas Catherine Brown B - 6 - - 4 - 215.30 51.75 219.00 434.30 1.28 Silver Scores
9 W Lease L Laird A - - - - - - 195.70 47.04 235.00 430.70 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Victoria Ornowski Jessie Schoppe B - - - 4 2 - 228.66 54.97 194.00 422.66 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Debra Bellan Marilyn Joyner A - - - 1 - - 238.20 57.26 178.50 416.70 3.09 Silver Scores
1 Rick Burton Bharat Shrestha C - - - - - 1 205.06 49.29 185.00 390.06 1.41 Silver Scores
16 David Durand Jere Kemp C - - - - - - 178.54 42.92 191.50 370.04 Scores
15 Terry Sucher Nancy Gray B - - - 7 3 - 216.26 51.99 144.00 360.26 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt C - - - - - - 184.10 44.25 163.50 347.60 Scores
3 Yvonne Pierce Myrna Dorman C - - - - - - 155.20 37.31 167.50 322.70 Scores