Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Geraldine Christensen Wayne Christensen III F 3 3 2 1 1 1 60.77 102.09 1.80 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Loudin Dana Parky F - - 4 2 2 2 57.65 96.86 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Jack Adams Rony Klein E - - - 3 3 - 57.05 95.85 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Teresa Labonte Nancy Reingold F - - - 4 4 - 52.52 88.23 0.38 Silver Scores
7 W Clingo B Clingo E - - - - - - 49.85 83.75 Scores
6 Robert Lee Mary Ann Glunz F - - - - - - 49.23 82.70 Scores
4 Richard Labouliere Marsha Doyle F - - - - - - 49.22 82.69 Scores
5 Jeff Armstrong Anne Davis D - - - - - - 47.18 79.27 Scores
9 Susan Banks Kathleen Pflueger E - - - - - - 42.86 72.01 Scores
11 Ingrid Rich Sally Knight E - - - - - - 41.35 69.46 Scores
1 Gay Conner Jane Vansanten F - - - - - - 40.71 68.40 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Christian Liipfert Roger French E 4 4 - 1 1 - 59.78 100.43 1.35 Silver Scores
10 Martha Dougherty Margorite Kirk F 6 5 3 2 2 1 59.06 99.22 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Cecilia Tse Joseph Tse F - - - 3 3 2 53.27 89.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Jackie King Madhu Moza F - - - 4 4 3 50.52 84.87 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Louise Howell Tamara Dyer F - - - - - - 50.27 84.45 Scores
4 Dexter Hill Gary Cheatham F - - - - - - 49.57 83.27 Scores
7 Darlyn Dusek Bebe Walker E - - - - - - 48.13 80.85 Scores
5 Jerry Hoffman Jerry McNeely D - - - - - - 44.98 75.56 Scores
2 Richard Spottswood Hal Spottswood F - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
3 Karla Dunn Linda Morgan F - - - - - - 39.79 66.84 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 James Soller Janet Soller F 2 2 1 1 1 1 61.41 103.17 2.40 Silver Scores
1 Sherrilyn Phelps Harriet Brown F - - 5 2 2 2 57.24 96.17 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Shehnaz Vadgama Barbara Graham F - - 6 3 3 3 57.05 95.85 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Stephanie Gray Marilyn Slaughter E - - - 4 4 - 51.49 86.50 0.36 Silver Scores
10 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar E - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
6 Nancy Thompson Jan Neuenschwander F - - - - - - 47.72 80.17 Scores
7 Myra Marsh Julia Thompson E - - - - - - 46.83 78.67 Scores
8 Kim Smith Kathy Fechik F - - - - - - 46.63 78.33 Scores
4 Sheila Odell Annette Ehrhardt F - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Shirley Bloom Barbara Squires F - - - - - - 38.13 64.05 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Ann Coates Dorothea Faubion E 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.53 105.05 3.20 Silver Scores
5 Ann Pare Ronald Pare D 5 - - 2 - - 59.13 99.33 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Richard Chappell Barbara Chappell E - 6 - 3 2 - 58.04 97.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Thomson Susan Silvey F - - - 4 3 1 51.29 86.17 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Laura Chandler Jeannie Stone F - - - - 4 2 50.80 85.35 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Kay Mary Toland F - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
10 Sharon Gerson Rita Aron E - - - - - - 47.22 79.33 Scores
8 Julia Hodges Paula Gay F - - - - - - 45.14 75.83 Scores
9 Mary Dodson Kenneth Hudson E - - - - - - 45.14 75.83 Scores
6 Dena Bright Barbara Brown F - - - - - - 31.55 53.00 Scores