Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Gold 1 113.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Justin LallPlano, TX Brad MossDenver, CO Valerie WestheimerNew York, NY
11.03 Gold 2 104.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
8.27 Gold 3 93.00 Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Satya PabuwalLoudonville, NY Stephen PaskinCohoes, NY Walter SmithWest Sand Lake, NY
6.20 Gold 4 92.00 Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Lawrence LauWestport, CT John KlaymanHaymarket, VA
4.90 Gold 5 90.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Gillian MiniterNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY
4.20 Gold 6 88.00 Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA
7.88 Gold 7/8 1 82.00 Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY
3.48 Gold 7/8 82.00 William DubayVoorheesville, NY Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY Rhoda KratensteinAlbany, NY Roger WoodinRochester, NY
5.67 Gold 2/3 1 80.00 Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Richard HallMilford, NY Kathy FalkensternClinton, NY Michael MihevcLittle Falls, NY
5.17 Gold 2/3 80.00 Dave GrayHyde Park, NY Matthew SalviaStanfordville, NY John MontiWalden, NY Dennis KayeRosendale, NY
3.28 Gold 4/6 2/4 72.00 Roger PriceMillerton, NY Barbara LembergerPleasant Valley, NY Betsy Kopstein-StutsPleasant Valley, NY Beatrix OramRoxboro, QC
3.28 Gold 4/6 2/4 72.00 Mark YudinMontreal, QC Riva KaplanHampstead, QC Leonora WhiteCote Saint-Luc, QC Michael WhiteCote Saint-Luc, QC
3.28 Gold 4/6 2/4 72.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ Dorothy KoernigSummit, NJ David SuttonWest Orange, NJ
1.89 Gold 5 71.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Ruth StokesWilliston, VT Jon StokesWilliston, VT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Justin Lall Brad Moss Valerie Westheimer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 14.70 Gold
28 Victor King Lewis Gamerman Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 2 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 11.03 Gold
7 Richard Underwood Satya Pabuwal Stephen Paskin Walter Smith A 3 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 8.27 Gold
12 Steven Huhman Jill Marshall Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 4 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 6.20 Gold
13 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter John Hurd Radu Nistor A 5 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 4.90 Gold
31 Bill Irvine Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Vincent Grande Jr A 6 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.20 Gold
8 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger B 7/8 1 - - - - 0.00 82.00 7.88 Gold
3 William Dubay Judy Dubay Rhoda Kratenstein Roger Woodin A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.48 Gold
26 Dave Gray Matthew Salvia John Monti Dennis Kaye B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 80.00 5.17 Gold
21 Betty Youmans Richard Hall Kathy Falkenstern Michael Mihevc C - 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 80.00 5.67 Gold
19 Roger Price Barbara Lemberger Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Beatrix Oram C - 4/6 2/4 - - - 0.00 72.00 3.28 Gold
24 Mark Yudin Riva Kaplan Leonora White Michael White C - 4/6 2/4 - - - 0.00 -1.00 72.00 3.28 Gold
30 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan Dorothy Koernig David Sutton C - 4/6 2/4 - - - 0.00 72.00 3.28 Gold
23 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Ruth Stokes Jon Stokes C - - 5 - - - 0.00 71.00 1.89 Gold
32 John Berry Marion Yonke Lou Kelleher Mary Gorkin A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.68 Red
17 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd Lincoln Brown June Meyer C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.26 Red
4 Judy Hill Jill Factor Mary Williams Joel Prescott C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.68 Red
9 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
5 Ellen Ryan Stephen Pope Edythe Krauss Sharon Durr C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.26 Red
1 Pamela Furtsch Richard Zucker Michael Lipkin Harry Faivus A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
22 Joyce Stiefel Sandra DeMartino Doris Greenwald Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.68 Red
20 Bibs Pankin Ruth Anderson Richard Bobilin Lois Tuohey B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.84 Red
15 Janet Stroh Richard Stroh Edwin Elton Brian Kruse C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.84 Red
11 J Alfred Letourneau A Lorraine Letourneau June Dorion Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.68 Red
25 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer John Hodge Sue Hodge C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.26 Red
16 Scott McDermott Christian Hemphill Suresh Nayak Gail Wallach C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
27 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack Joyce Lack David Lack C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
2 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton Elizabeth Kavanagh Valerie Mullins C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
18 Carolyn Combi Ejaz Qureshi Eugene Pellegrino Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
10 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Maria Weinberg Susan Siegel Maureen Labenski C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.63 Red
14 Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
6 Carolyn Accardi Joan Dobert Sarah Hoy Tonette Deangelis C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results