Jun 08, 2016 - Wednesday 1:15 pm

Stratified Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lowell Andrews Gilbert Stinebaugh A 2 - - 1 - - 62.46 438.50 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Douglas Fretz Bert Kulic B 5 3 - 2 1 - 60.68 426.00 4.26 Red Scores
9 Lynda Edson Brenda Montague A 6 - - 3 - - 59.76 419.50 2.02 Red Scores
3 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A - - - 4 - - 56.91 399.50 0.90 Red Scores
11 Gary McGough Jill Stokke B - - - 5 2 - 53.60 376.25 1.46 Red Scores
8 Terry Adamik Kim Tse C - - 2 - 3 1 52.67 369.75 2.30 Red Scores
7 Jack Windecker Lucia Teulecke B - - - - 4 - 50.68 355.75 0.73 Red Scores
12 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - - - 49.32 346.25 Scores
4 Gerald Rozek Larry Levine B - - - - - - 49.15 345.00 Scores
6 Pam Michael Thomas Martin B - - - - - - 47.36 332.50 Scores
2 J Charlebois Peter Hutchison C - - - - - - 46.23 324.50 Scores
10 Hugh Huff Lorine Lorino B - - - - - - 36.40 255.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Carstens Rod Southworth B - 5 - 1 1 - 57.52 403.77 2.57 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - 2 - - 57.06 400.56 1.80 Red Scores
4 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B - - - 3 2 - 49.93 350.52 1.61 Red Scores
8 Susan Sneed James Sneed C - - 4 4 3 1 49.61 348.27 1.29 Red Scores
5 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - 5 4 - 49.11 344.77 0.81 Red Scores
10 Carol Cottam Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 48.65 341.52 Scores
2 Thomas Lewis Joann Lewis C - - - - - - 47.01 330.00 Scores
1 Percy Wu Kwok Fai Tung B - - - - - - 45.51 319.50 Scores
9 Lise Cote Adelia Horton B - - - - - - 45.48 319.25 Scores
6 Michele Brosius Dorcas Downs C - - - - - - 44.12 309.75 Scores
11 Denise Hoffman William Murphy B - - - - - - 40.74 286.00 Scores
12 Vicki Bell Nancy Watkins B - - - - - - 40.35 283.25 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Johnson John Johnson B - 7 - 1 1 - 56.70 398.00 2.45 Gold Scores
4 Beverly Hartin Jan Condit B - - - 2 2 - 55.91 392.50 1.72 Red Scores
1 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - 3 3 - 53.42 375.00 1.23 Red Scores
5 David Segal Valerie Aron A - - - 4 - - 50.93 357.50 0.86 Red Scores
8 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber C - - 3 - 4 1 50.71 356.00 1.72 Red Scores
7 Edward Schwartz Leon Smith B - - - - - - 50.07 351.50 Scores
9 Allyson Wolfe Ann Baum B - - - - - - 49.43 347.00 Scores
3 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 49.36 346.50 Scores
11 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B - - - - - - 44.09 309.50 Scores
6 Shirley Fox Joyce Friedel C - - - - - - 42.38 297.50 Scores
2 Raquel Lohe Hazel Medellin C - - - - - - 39.60 278.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams B 4 2 - 1 1 - 61.36 430.75 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anne Cline Donald Cline B 8 4 - 2 2 - 57.87 406.25 3.20 Red Scores
4 Ranajit Chakraborty Gordon Sawyer B - - - 3 3 - 55.31 388.27 1.23 Red Scores
2 Andrea Miller Karen Wood C - - 1 4 4 1 53.92 378.50 3.06 Red Scores
11 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg B - - - - - - 52.49 368.50 Scores
9 Lois Cersosimo Jack Dugan B - - - - - - 51.03 358.25 Scores
3 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 47.90 336.25 Scores
1 Faye Stanhope Nancy Jansen B - - - - - - 47.08 330.52 Scores
7 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - - - 45.05 316.25 Scores
8 Dixie Miller Shirley Haydel C - - - - - - 44.55 312.77 Scores
6 Ardie Condon Donna Boso C - - - - - - 41.24 289.48 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Natalie Bassil Stuart Whittle A 3 - - 1 - - 62.22 436.75 4.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Terell Karen Brandt B - 8 - 2 1 - 56.59 397.25 2.08 Red Scores
7 Yi Xiong Joel Schwartz B - - - 3 2 - 55.70 391.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 4 - - 51.46 361.25 0.90 Red Scores
3 George Vasilevsky Sandra Gagnon A - - - 5 - - 50.71 356.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner C - - 6 - 3 1 49.15 345.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - 4 2 46.65 327.50 0.81 Red Scores
12 Doreen Olson Karin Gamble C - - - - - - 44.55 312.75 Scores
8 Judy Vanrysselberge Roberta Skibicki C - - - - - - 44.41 311.75 Scores
10 Sally Pelmear Dae Leckie B - - - - - - 44.34 311.25 Scores
1 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell B - - - - - - 43.16 303.00 Scores
5 Janice Amend Imogene Freeman C - - - - - - 33.26 233.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B 1 1 - 1 1 - 72.58 509.50 8.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Perry Scheer Erez Hendelman A 7 - - 2 - - 57.87 406.27 1.80 Red Scores
10 George MacDonald Theodore Maki B - 6 - 3 2 - 57.46 403.35 1.80 Red Scores
8 Bernie Weiss Ruth Sidebottom B - - - 4 3 - 54.49 382.52 1.15 Red Scores
7 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - 5 4 - 54.34 381.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Terry Martin Jack Wetherson B - - - - - - 52.56 368.94 Scores
5 Marilyn Usher Teryl Burke C - - 5 - - 1 49.47 347.27 1.07 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Blackwell Connie Dewey B - - - - - - 48.69 341.77 Scores
9 Roberta Gotfried Mary Heiney B - - - - - - 45.84 321.77 Scores
2 Alma Patrick E Patrick C - - - - - 2 44.16 310.00 0.75 Red Scores
4 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter C - - - - - - 42.88 301.02 Scores
12 Esperanza Tejano Carol Dumford C - - - - - - 37.14 260.75 Scores